Actions

Work Header

The Gumball Rally: The Unnecessary Cut

Chapter Text

Author’s Note: Congratulations, lucky readers. You’ve stumbled upon the unnecessary cut of ‘The Gumbally Rally’. I've decided to post a special edition of my story, including different scenes (well, really just the prologue and epilogue) with MORE characters and MORE mayhem. If you’re wondering where the original story can be found, you can look on fanfiction (dot) net.

I’d like to especially thank Micro Machines Museum and Puremicros for giving me much of the inspiration needed for some of the Transformers’ alternate modes. You’ve been a great help! (smiles)

Disclaimer: Nothing, absolutely nothing belongs to me. All characters belong to their rightful owners respectfully. Any featured songs have had their lyrics changed from their original version. No profit is being made out of this story, please don’t sue.

The following cast list is provided for reference and for the benefit of readers. It is not intended to violate any rules on this site.

Prologue: Make It Big

“Hello, I’m Jay Sherman. And welcome to a special edition of ‘Coming Attractions’! Tonight, we’re here live in Los Angeles at the premiere of ‘The Gumball Rally’. And hotchie motchie, would you just look at the crowd tonight! Every star is here walking down the red carpet. There’s Judge Doom and his Toon Patrol, let’s hope they’re not up to any trouble. There’s Twilight couple Edward Cullen and Bella Swan…keep it down, you two! Oh, and would you look at here? It’s the infamous Internet star, the Angry Video Game Nerd! You’ve anything to say about tonight’s glorious occasion?”

“What’s so glorious about it? It sucks!” The Nerd complained.

“Well, what’s grinding your gear tonight?”

“I’ll tell you what, the damn movie title. A sequel should NOT have the same name to its predecessor unless it’s a remake, or something unrelated. How much more confusing can this get? Is Hollywood out of their mind? At least they could have taken out ‘The’ and just called it ‘Gumbally Rally’. But still, it just begs the question, what were they thinking? Why couldn’t they just call this ‘Gumball Rally 2’?”

“Wise words from a very angry nerd. But that’s all we have for now because the clock is ticking fast and it’s time for us to head in and grab that buttery popcorn. ‘The Gumball Rally’ is about to begin, folks! Enjoy the show!”

Mary Poppins (Mary Poppins)

Judge Doom (Who Framed Roger Rabbit)

Little Einsteins (Little Einsteins)

The Smoggies (The Smoggies)

and

Don Vito (Viva La Bam)

The Gumball Rally: The Unnecessary Cut

Michael Banks (Mary Poppins)

Jane Banks (Mary Poppins)

Mickey Mouse (Walt Disney)

Minnie Mouse (Walt Disney)

Donald Duck (Walt Disney)

Goofy (Walt Disney)

Ludwig von Drake (Walt Disney)

Pete (Walt Disney)

Bugs Bunny (Looney Tunes)

Daffy Duck (Looney Tunes)

Elmer J. Fudd (Looney Tunes)

Yosemite Sam (Looney Tunes)

Marvin the Martian (Looney Tunes)

Rocky and Mugsy (Looney Tunes)

Harry James Potter (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Hermione Jean Granger (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Ronald Bilius “Ron” Weasley (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Neville Longbottom (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Ginevra Molly “Ginny” Weasley (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Draco Malfoy (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Pansy Parkinson (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Vincent Crabbe (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Gregory Goyle (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Lord Voldemort (Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone)

Luna Lovegood (Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix)

Bellatrix Lestrange (Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix)

Sora (Kingdom Hearts)

Kairi (Kingdom Hearts)

Riku (Kingdom Hearts)

Xehanort (Kingdom Hearts)

Namine (Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories)

Roxas (Kingdom Hearts II)

Xemnas (Kingdom Hearts II)

Satoshi (Pokemon)

Pikachu (Pokemon)

Takeshi (Pokemon)

Kasumi (Pokemon)

Haruka (Pokemon)

Hikari (Pokemon)

Purin (Pokemon)

Junsa (Pokemon)

Joi-san (Pokemon)

Gardie (Pokemon)

Windie (Pokemon)

Lucky (Pokemon)

Happinas (Pokemon)

Musashi (Pokemon)

Kojiro (Pokemon)

Nyarth (Pokemon)

Domino (Pokemon)

Kosaburo (Pokemon)

Yamato (Pokemon)

Wedding Peach (Wedding Peach)

Angel Lily (Wedding Peach)

Angel Daisy (Wedding Peach)

Angel Salvia (Wedding Peach)

Jama-P (Wedding Peach)

Rocky and Bullwinkle (The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show)

Fearless Leader (The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show)

Boris Badenov (The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show)

Natasha Fatale (The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show)

Duke Nukem (Duke Nukem)

Dr. Proton (Duke Nukem)

Scoobert “Scooby” Doo (Scooby-Doo)

Norville “Shaggy” Rogers (Scooby-Doo)

Velma Dace Dinkley (Scooby-Doo)

Daphne Ann Blake (Scooby-Doo)

Frederick Herman Jones (Scooby-Doo)

Scrappy Cornelius Doo (Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo)

The Blues Brothers (The Blues Brothers)

Adrian Albert Mole (The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole)

Sergeant Carey Mahoney (Police Academy)

Sergeant Larvell Jones (Police Academy)

Captain Thaddeus Harris (Police Academy)

Lieutenant Proctor (Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment)

Dr. Meredith Grey (Grey’s Anatomy)

Dr. Cristina Yang (Grey’s Anatomy)

Dr. Alexander “Alex” Michael Karev (Grey’s Anatomy)

Dr. George O’Malley (Grey’s Anatomy)

Dr. Isobel “Izzie” Katherine Stevens (Grey’s Anatomy)

Lara Croft (Tomb Raider)

Joanna Dark (Perfect Dark)

Velvet Dark (Perfect Dark)

Aya Brea (Parasite Eve)

Chris Redfield (Biohazard)

Jill Valentine (Biohazard)

Rebecca Chambers (Biohazard)

Albert Wesker (Biohazard)

Leon S. Kennedy (Biohazard 2)

Claire Redfield (Biohazard 2)

Ada Wong (Biohazard 2)

Sherry Birkin (Biohazard 2)

Special Agent HUNK (Biohazard 2)

Alfred Ashford (Biohazard Code: Veronica)

Alexia Ashford (Biohazard Code: Veronica)

Billy Coen (Biohazard 0)

Yoko Suzuki (Biohazard Outbreak)

Jack Krauser (Biohazard 4)

Agent K (Men in Black)

Agent J (Men in Black)

Calvin and Hobbes (Calvin and Hobbes)

Hellboy (Hellboy)

Abraham “Abe” Sapien (Hellboy)

Johann Kraus (Hellboy)

Elizabeth “Liz” Sherman (Hellboy)

Roger the Homunculus (Hellboy)

Karl Ruprecht Kroenen (Hellboy)

The Terminator (The Terminator)

The T-1000 (Terminator 2: Judgment Day)

The T-X (Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines)

Cameron (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles)

Conker the Squirrel (Conker’s Bad Fur Day)

Berri (Conker’s Bad Fur Day)

Mr. Nutz (Mr. Nutz)

The Simpsons (The Simpsons)

Nedward “Ned” Flanders (The Simpsons)

Rod Flanders (The Simpsons)

Todd Flanders (The Simpsons)

Rainier Luftwaffe Wolfcastle (The Simpsons)

Frank Grimes (The Simpsons)

Sideshow Bob (The Simpsons)

Charles Montgomery “Monty” Burns (The Simpsons)

Waylon Smithers, Jr. (The Simpsons)

Kenan and Kel (Kenan and Kel)

Nana Osaki (Nana)

Nana Komatsu (Nana)

Fireman Sam Jones (Fireman Sam)

Firefighter Elvis Cridlington (Fireman Sam)

Kurumi (Steel Angel Kurumi)

Saki (Steel Angel Kurumi)

Karinka (Steel Angel Kurumi)

Ennis del Mar (Brokeback Mountain)

Jack Twist (Brokeback Mountain)

Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog)

Dr. Ivo “Eggman” Robotnik (Sonic the Hedgehog)

Miles “Tails” Prower (Sonic the Hedgehog 2)

Amy Rose (Sonic CD)

The Chaotix (Chaotix)

Fang the Sniper (Sonic & Tails 2)

Shadow the Hedgehog (Sonic Adventure 2)

Rouge the Bat (Sonic Adventure 2)

The Babylon Rogues (Sonic Riders)

Rorschach (Watchmen)

Nite Owl II (Watchmen)

Silk Spectre II (Watchmen)

The Comedian (Watchmen)

The Silhouette (Watchmen)

The Inner Senshi (Sailor Moon)

The Outer Senshi (Sailor Moon)

The Sailor Starlights (Sailor Moon)

Sailor Chibi Moon (Sailor Moon)

Sailor ChibiChibi (Sailor Moon)

Tuxedo Kamen (Sailor Moon)

Queen Beryl (Sailor Moon)

Mistress 9 (Sailor Moon)

The Amazon Trio (Sailor Moon)

Sailor Galaxia (Sailor Moon)

Crash Bandicoot (Crash Bandicoot)

Coco Bandicoot (Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back)

Doctor N. Gin (Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back)

Yogi Bear (Hanna-Barbera)

Boo Boo Bear (Hanna-Barbera)

Daughters of the Moon (Daughters of the Moon)

Dr. Ross Eustace Geller (Friends)

Rachel Karen Green (Friends)

Monica Ellen Geller (Friends)

Chandler Muriel Bing (Friends)

Wolverine (X-Men)

Jubilee (X-Men)

Gambit (X-Men)

Rogue (X-Men)

Beast (X-Men)

Cable (X-Men)

Psylocke (X-Men)

Colossus (X-Men)

Professor X (X-Men)

Pyro (X-Men)

Mystique (X-Men)

Sabretooth (X-Men)

Magneto (X-Men)

The Brood (X-Men)

Lady Deathstrike (X-Men)

Mister Sinister (X-Men)

The Shadow King (X-Men)

Apocalypse (X-Men)

The Children of the Vault (X-Men)

Otaru Mamiya (Saber Marionette J)

Lime (Saber Marionette J)

Cherry (Saber Marionette J)

Bloodberry (Saber Marionette J)

Mitsurugi Hanagata (Saber Marionette J)

The Saber Dolls (Saber Marionette J)

Mitch Buchannon (Baywatch)

The Jelly Cabin Trio (Camp Lazlo)

Scoutmaster Lumpus (Camp Lazlo)

Junior (Saber Marionette R)

Lime (Saber Marionette R)

Cherry (Saber Marionette R)

Bloodberry (Saber Marionette R)

The Sexadolls (Saber Marionette R)

Kermit the Frog (The Muppet Show)

Fozzie Bear (The Muppet Show)

Gonzo the Great (The Muppet Show)

Rizzo the Rat (The Muppet Show)

Animal (The Muppet Show)

Dr. Bunsen Honeydew (The Muppet Show)

Beaker (The Muppet Show)

The Swedish Chef (The Muppet Show)

Crazy Harry (The Muppet Show)

Statler and Waldorf (The Muppet Show)

Elmo (Sesame Street)

Grover (Sesame Street)

Big Bird (Sesame Street)

Aloysius Snuffleupagus (Sesame Street)

Telly Monster (Sesame Street)

Maria Rodriguez (Sesame Street)

Oscar the Grouch (Sesame Street)

Honker (Sesame Street)

Gordon Robinson (Sesame Street)

Olivia Robinson (Sesame Street)

Linda (Sesame Street)

Cookie Monster (Sesame Street)

Count von Count (Sesame Street)

Bert and Ernie (Sesame Street)

Blinky Bill (Blinky Bill The Mischievous Koala)

Nutsy (Blinky Bill The Mischievous Koala)

Splodge (Blinky Bill The Mischievous Koala)

Flap (Blinky Bill The Mischievous Koala)

Marcia Marsupial Mouse (Blinky Bill The Mischievous Koala)

Mr. Walter Wombat (Blinky Bill The Mischievous Koala)

Nicky (Avenue Q)

Rod (Avenue Q)

Dr. Frasier Winslow Crane (Frasier)

Dr. Niles Crane (Frasier)

T-Rex (The Adventures of T-Rex)

Dink (Dink, the Little Dinosaur)

Amber (Dink, the Little Dinosaur)

Scat (Dink, the Little Dinosaur)

Shyler (Dink, the Little Dinosaur)

Flapper (Dink, the Little Dinosaur)

Crusty (Dink, the Little Dinosaur)

Littlefoot (The Land Before Time)

Ducky (The Land Before Time)

Petrie (The Land Before Time)

Cera (The Land Before Time)

Spike (The Land Before Time)

Ali (The Land Before Time IV: Journey Through the Mists)

Turok (Turok: Son of Stone)

Wataru Minakami (Sister Princess)

Aria (Sister Princess)

Chikage (Sister Princess)

Haruka (Sister Princess)

Hinako (Sister Princess)

Kaho (Sister Princess)

Karen (Sister Princess)

Mamoru (Sister Princess)

Marie (Sister Princess)

Rinrin (Sister Princess)

Sakuya (Sister Princess)

Shirayuki (Sister Princess)

Yotsuba (Sister Princess)

Mamimi Yamagami (Sister Princess)

Michael (Sister Princess)

Saya (Blood: The Last Vampire)

Blade (Marvel Comics)

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

Scrooge McDuck (DuckTales)

Huey Duck (DuckTales)

Louie Duck (DuckTales)

Dewey Duck (DuckTales)

Webbigail “Webby” Vanderquack (DuckTales)

Launchpad McQuack (DuckTales)

Gyro Gearloose (DuckTales)

Ma Beagle (DuckTales)

Bigtime Beagle (DuckTales)

Bankjob Beagle (DuckTales)

Bouncer Beagle (DuckTales)

Burger Beagle (DuckTales)

Baggy Beagle (DuckTales)

Flintheart Glomgold (DuckTales)

Magica De Spell (DuckTales)

Merlock (DuckTales The Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp)

Alvin and the Chipmunks (Alvin and the Chipmunks)

The Chipettes (Alvin and the Chipmunks)

Betty Boop (Max Fleischer)

Grampy (Max Fleischer)

Barbie (Barbie)

Alex Rider (Stormbreaker)

Clyde Crashcup (The Alvin Show)

Leonardo (The Alvin Show)

Mac (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Blooregard “Bloo” Q. Kazoo (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Frances “Frankie” Foster (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Wilt (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Eduardo (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Coco (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Cheese (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Goo Goo Ga Ga (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends)

Ickis (Aaahh!!! Real Monsters)

Oblina (Aaahh!!! Real Monsters)

Krumm (Aaahh!!! Real Monsters)

Bozo the Clown (Bozo the Clown)

Sam & Max (Sam & Max Hit the Road)

Conroy Bumpus (Sam & Max Hit the Road)

Lee Harvey (Sam & Max Hit the Road)

Cybil Bennett (Silent Hill)

Dr. Nikolas Van Helsing (The Cannonball Run)

Dr. Mark Greene (ER)

Dr. Douglas Ross (ER)

Dr. Susan Lewis (ER)

Dr. John Truman Carter III (ER)

Dr. Peter Benton (ER)

Nurse Carol Hathaway (ER)

Ace Ventura (Ace Ventura: Pet Detective)

Spike (Ace Ventura: Pet Detective)

The Hardy Boys (The Hardy Boys)

RoboCop (RoboCop)

Dr. Margaret Love (Frank Miller’s RoboCop)

Super Mario Bros. (Super Mario Bros.)

Princess Peach (Super Mario Bros.)

King Bowser Koopa (Super Mario Bros.)

Princess Daisy (Super Mario Land)

The Koopalings (Super Mario Bros. 3)

Yoshi (Super Mario World)

Friendly Floyd (Super Mario Adventures)

Wario (Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins)

Yaridovich (Super Mario RPG)

Waluigi (Mario Tennis)

Bowser Jr. (Super Mario Sunshine)

Maurice “Twister” Rodriguez (Rocket Power)

Hercules (Hercules: The Legendary Journeys)

Pee-wee Herman (Pee-wee’s Playhouse)

Xena (Xena: Warrior Princess)

Max (Mighty Max)

Virgil (Mighty Max)

Norman (Mighty Max)

Warmonger (Mighty Max)

Lava Lord (Mighty Max)

Skullmaster (Mighty Max)

Raphael (Street Racer)

Surf Sister (Street Racer)

Mikura Suzuki (Mezzo Forte)

Kenichi Kurokawa (Mezzo Forte)

Tomohisa Harada (Mezzo Forte)

Sawa (Kite)

Monaka Noguchi (Kite Liberator)

Marco Rossi (Metal Slug)

Tarma Roving (Metal Slug)

General Donald Morden (Metal Slug)

Eri Kasamoto (Metal Slug 2)

Fiolina Germi (Metal Slug 2)

Trevor Spacey (Metal Slug 4)

Nadia Cassel (Metal Slug 4)

Vash the Stampede (Trigun)

Christopher Moltisanti (The Sopranos)

Thomas “Tommy” Vercetti (Grand Theft Auto: Vice City)

Freakazoid (Freakazoid!)

The Lobe (Freakazoid!)

Toby Danger (Freakazoid!)

Dr. Vernon Danger (Freakazoid!)

Sandra Danger (Freakazoid!)

“Dash” O’ Pepper (Freakazoid!)

Jules the Cat (Freakazoid!)

John James Rambo (First Blood)

Little Dracula (Little Dracula)

Foghorn J. Leghorn (Looney Tunes)

Orson Pig (U.S. Acres)

Wade Duck (U.S. Acres)

Sakura Kinomoto (Card Captor Sakura)

Toya Kinomoto (Card Captor Sakura)

Tomoyo Daidouji (Card Captor Sakura)

Syaoran Li (Card Captor Sakura)

Meiling Li (Card Captor Sakura)

Kristin Amanda Thomas (The Baby-sitters Club)

Claudia Lynn Kishi (The Baby-sitters Club)

Mary Anne Spier (The Baby-sitters Club)

Rocko (Rocko’s Modern Life)

Heffer Wolfe (Rocko’s Modern Life)

Fillburt Shellbach (Rocko’s Modern Life)

Chief Inspector Lee (Rush Hour)

Detective James Carter (Rush Hour)

Hard Hat Harry (Hard Hat Harry)

He-Man (Masters of the Universe)

Skeletor (Masters of the Universe)

She-Ra (She-Ra: Princess of Power)

Catra (She-Ra: Princess of Power)

Darkwing Duck (Darkwing Duck)

NegaDuck (Darkwing Duck)

Kitano (Battle Royale)

Oneesan (Battle Royale)

Kazuo Kiriyama (Battle Royale)

Shogo Kawada (Battle Royale)

Shiroiwa Junior High School 9th Grade Class B (Battle Royale)

Gunnery Sergeant Hartman (Full Metal Jacket)

Sergeant “Animal Mother” (Full Metal Jacket)

Garland (Final Fantasy)

Frionel (Final Fantasy II)

Maria (Final Fantasy II)

Guy (Final Fantasy II)

Leonhart (Final Fantasy II)

Leila (Final Fantasy II)

The Cloud of Darkness (Final Fantasy III)

Cecil Harvey (Final Fantasy IV)

Rosa Joanna Farrell (Fianl Fantasy IV)

Rydia (Final Fantasy IV)

Edward “Edge” Geraldine (Final Fantasy IV)

Palom (Final Fantasy IV)

Porom (Final Fantasy IV)

Golbez (Final Fantasy IV)

Faris Scherwiz (Final Fantasy V)

Exdeath (Final Fantasy V)

Terra Branford (Final Fantasy VI)

Locke Cole (Final Fantasy VI)

Edgar Roni Figaro (Final Fantasy VI)

Celes Chere (Final Fantasy VI)

Shadow (Final Fantasy VI)

Kefka Palazzo (Final Fantasy VI)

Cloud Strife (Final Fantasy VII)

Tifa Lockhart (Final Fantasy VII)

Vincent Valentine (Final Fantasy VII)

Yuffie Kisaragi (Final Fantasy VII)

Barret Wallace (Final Fantasy VII)

Cid Highwind (Final Fantasy VII)

Aerith Gainsborough (Final Fantasy VII)

The Turks (Final Fantasy VII)

Professor Hojo (Final Fantasy VII)

Sephiroth (Final Fantasy VII)

Squall Leonhart (Final Fantasy VIII)

Rinoa Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII)

Selphie Tilmitt (Final Fantasy VIII)

Irvine Kinneas (Final Fantasy VIII)

Xu (Final Fantasy VIII)

Quistis Trepe (Final Fantasy VIII)

Seifer Almasy (Final Fantasy VIII)

Fujin (Final Fantasy VIII)

Raijin (Final Fantasy VIII)

Ultimecia (Final Fantasy VIII)

Vivi Orunitia (Final Fantasy IX)

Captain Adelbert Steiner (Final Fantasy IX)

General Beatrix (Final Fantasy IX)

Auron (Final Fantasy X)

Yuna (Final Fantasy X)

Rikku (Final Fantasy X)

Brother (Final Fantasy X)

Paine (Final Fantasy X-2)

Dark Knight (Final Fantasy XI)

Judge Gabranth (Final Fantasy XII)

Lightning (Final Fantasy XIII)

Lebreau (Final Fantasy XIII)

Serah Farron (Final Fantasy XIII)

Noel Kreiss (Final Fantasy XIII-2)

Travanchet (Final Fantasy XIV)

Captain George Mainwaring (Dad’s Army)

Sergeant “The Honourable” Arthur Wilson (Dad’s Army)

Lance Corporal Jack Jones (Dad’s Army)

Private Joe Walker (Dad’s Army)

Private Frank Pike (Dad’s Army)

Private James Frazer (Dad’s Army)

Private Charles Godfrey (Dad’s Army)

The Incredibles (The Incredibles)

Syndrome (The Incredibles)

Artemis Fowl II (Artemis Fowl)

Domovoi Butler (Artemis Fowl)

Sportacus (LazyTown)

Stephanie (LazyTown)

Robbie Rotten (LazyTown)

Space Marine (Doom)

Bob the Builder (Bob the Builder)

Mr. Quincy Magoo (What’s New, Mr. Magoo?)

McBarker (What’s New, Mr. Magoo?)

Dirty Dawg (Hanna-Barbera)

Ratso (Hanna-Barbera)

Tulio (The Road to El Dorado)

Miguel (The Road to El Dorado)

Dr. Henry Walton “Indiana” Jones, Jr. (Raiders of the Lost Ark)

Klaus Kerner (Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis)

Dr. Hans Ubermann (Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis)

Fritz the Cat (Fritz the Cat)

The Punisher (Marvel Comics)

Jigsaw (Marvel Comics)

Yae (Ganbare Goemon)

Miley Ray Stewart (Hannah Montana)

Hannah Montana (Hannah Montana)

Robby Ray Stewart (Hannah Montana)

Jackson Rod Stewart (Hannah Montana)

Mikayla (Hannah Montana)

Dick Tracy (Dick Tracy)

The Kid (Dick Tracy)

Tess Trueheart (Dick Tracy)

Alphonse “Big Boy” Caprice (Dick Tracy)

Flattop (Dick Tracy)

Itchy (Dick Tracy)

Numbers (Dick Tracy)

Mumbles (Dick Tracy)

Jesse Custer (Preacher)

Tulip O’Hare (Preacher)

Proinsias Cassidy (Preacher)

Marie L’Angelle (Preacher)

T.C. (Preacher)

Jody (Preacher)

The Saint of Killers (Preacher)

The Madagascar Penguins (Madagascar)

Double Dragon (Double Dragon)

Willy (Double Dragon)

Yagyu Ranzou (Double Dragon 3: The Rosetta Stone)

The Shadow Master (Double Dragon V: The Shadow Falls)

Magog (DC Comics)

Solid Snake (Metal Gear)

Liquid Snake (Metal Gear Solid)

Lieutenant Jordan O’Neil (G.I. Jane)

Max Goof (A Goofy Movie)

Peter “P.J.” Pete, Jr. (A Goofy Movie)

Yomiko Readman (R.O.D: Read or Die)

Nancy Makuhari (R.O.D: Read or Die)

Michelle Cheung (Read or Dream)

Maggie Mui (Read or Dream)

Anita King (Read or Dream)

Ben 10 (Ben 10)

Gwendolyn “Gwen” Tennyson (Ben 10)

Maxwell “Max” Tennyson (Ben 10)

Arsène Lupin III (Lupin III)

Daisuke Jigen (Lupin III)

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (Lupin III)

Shinichi Kudo (Detective Conan)

Ran Mouri (Detective Conan)

Kogoro Mouri (Detective Conan)

Sasami Kawai (Magical Girl Pretty Sammy)

Pretty Sammy (Magical Girl Pretty Sammy)

Misao Amano (Magical Girl Pretty Sammy)

Pixy Misa (Magical Girl Pretty Sammy)

Ryo-Ohki (Magical Girl Pretty Sammy)

Rumiya (Magical Girl Pretty Sammy)

Henrietta (Gunslinger Girl)

Triela (Gunslinger Girl)

Jose (Gunslinger Girl)

Hillshire (Gunslinger Girl)

Pinocchio (Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino)

Inspector Gadget (Inspector Gadget)

Penny (Inspector Gadget)

Dr. George Claw (Inspector Gadget)

M.A.D. Cat (Inspector Gadget)

Dennis the Menace (Dennis the Menace)

George Everett Wilson (Dennis the Menace)

Yakko, Wakko and Dot Warner (Animaniacs)

Dr. Otto Scratchansniff (Animaniacs)

Hello Nurse (Animaniacs)

Chicken Boo (Animaniacs)

Mr. Skullhead (Animaniacs)

Rita and Runt (Animaniacs)

Pinky and the Brain (Animaniacs)

Green Lantern (DC Comics)

Sinestro (DC Comics)

Solomon Grundy (DC Comics)

Numbuh Three (Codename: Kids Next Door)

Numbuh Four (Codename: Kids Next Door)

The Delightful Children From Down The Lane (Codename: Kids Next Door)

Tom Sawyer (The Adventures of Tom Sawyer)

Huckleberry Finn (Adventures of Huckleberry Finn)

Shrek (Shrek)

Donkey (Shrek)

Batman (DC Comics)

Robin (DC Comics)

Batgirl (DC Comics)

Nightwing (DC Comics)

Kirigi (DC Comics)

Black Mask (DC Comics)

Ra’s al Ghul (DC Comics)

Talia al Ghul (DC Comics)

The Riddler (DC Comics)

Killer Croc (DC Comics)

Professor Hugo Strange (DC Comics)

Deadshot (DC Comics)

Harley Quinn (DC Comics)

Catwoman (DC Comics)

Owlman (DC Comics)

Inque (Batman Beyond)

The Joker (The Dark Knight)

Two-Face (The Dark Knight)

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Shredder (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Bebop and Rocksteady (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

The Rat King (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Karai (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Slash (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Chrome Dome (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Leatherhead (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)

Aska (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Tournament Fighters)

Major Glory (The Justice Friends)

Valhallen (The Justice Friends)

The Infraggable Krunk (The Justice Friends)

The Battletoads (Battletoads)

The Dark Queen (Battletoads)

Jesse Oliver Aarons, Jr. (Bridge to Terabithia)

Leslie Burke (Bridge to Terabithia)

Curious George (Curious George)

The Man with the Yellow Hat (Curious George)

Cow and Chicken (Cow and Chicken)

Supercow (Cow and Chicken)

Mom (Cow and Chicken)

Dad (Cow and Chicken)

The Red Guy (Cow and Chicken)

Dizzy (Dizzy: The Ultimate Cartoon Adventure)

Pincho (Los Fruittis)

Mochilo (Los Fruittis)

Gazpacho (Los Fruittis)

Kumba (Los Fruittis)

Artie the Strongest Man in the World (The Adventures of Pete and Pete)

Theodore Jasper “T.J.” Detweiler (Recess)

Vincent Pierre “Vince” LaSalle (Recess)

Ashley Funicello Spinelli (Recess)

Gretchen P. Grundler (Recess)

Michael “Mikey” Bloomberg (Recess)

Gustav Patton “Gus” Griswold (Recess)

Martin Seamus “Marty” McFly (Back to the Future)

Doctor Emmett Lathrop “Doc” Brown (Back to the Future)

Tenchi Masaki (Tenchi Muyo!)

Ryoko (Tenchi Muyo!)

Ayeka Masaki Jurai (Tenchi Muyo!)

Sasami Masaki Jurai (Tenchi Muyo!)

Ryo-Ohki (Tenchi Muyo!)

Washu Hakubi (Tenchi Muyo!)

Kiyone Makibi (Tenchi Muyo!)

Mihoshi Kuramitsu (Tenchi Muyo!)

Nagi (Tenchi Muyo!)

Ken-Ohki (Tenchi Muyo!)

Sunny Bridges (Class of 3000)

Phillip “Philly” Phil (Class of 3000)

Kameron “Kam” Chin (Class of 3000)

Kimberly “Kim” Chin (Class of 3000)

Lil’ D (Class of 3000)

Tamika Jones (Class of 3000)

Edward “Eddie” Phillip James Lawrence III (Class of 3000)

Madison Spaghettini Papadopoulus (Class of 3000)

Kaolla Su (Love Hina)

Sara McDougal (Love Hina)

Shinobu Maehara (Love Hina)

Keitaro Urashima (Love Hina)

Naru Narusegawa (Love Hina)

Tama-chan (Love Hina)

Lemmings (Lemmings)

Dewey Finn (School of Rock)

Summer Hathaway (School of Rock)

Zack Mooneyham (School of Rock)

Freddy Jones (School of Rock)

Katie (School of Rock)

Lawrence (School of Rock)

Tomika (School of Rock)

Marta (School of Rock)

Alicia (School of Rock)

Billy (School of Rock)

Gordon (School of Rock)

Marco (School of Rock)

Frankie (School of Rock)

Leonard (School of Rock)

Eleni and Michelle (School of Rock)

Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot)

Dr. Erika Slate (Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot)

Roger Smith (The Big O)

R. Dorothy Wayneright (The Big O)

Norman Burg (The Big O)

ALF (ALF)

Carrie Bradshaw (Sex and the City)

Samantha Jones (Sex and the City)

Charlotte York Goldenblatt (Sex and the City)

Miranda Hobbes (Sex and the City)

Lobo (DC Comics)

Kane (Command & Conquer)

Tanya Adams (Command & Conquer: Red Alert)

Psionicist Yuriko Omega (Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3)

Trinity (The Matrix)

Smith (The Matrix)

Agent Jones (The Matrix)

Agent Brown (The Matrix)

Agent Johnson (The Matrix Reloaded)

Agent Thompson (The Matrix Reloaded)

Agent Jackson (The Matrix Reloaded)

The Twins (The Matrix Reloaded)

Agent Gray (The Matrix: Online)

Agent Skinner (The Matrix: Online)

Agent Pace (The Matrix: Online)

Nina Williams (Tekken)

Anna Williams (Tekken)

Kunimitsu (Tekken)

Bryan Fury (Tekken 3)

Ling Xiaoyu (Tekken 3)

Panda (Tekken 3)

Unknown (Tekken Tag Tournament)

Sergei Dragunov (Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection)

Team Captain Rikochet (Mucha Lucha!)

Buena Girl (Mucha Lucha!)

Backabulb The Flea (Mucha Lucha!)

Ryu (Street Fighter)

Ken Masters (Street Fighter)

Adon (Street Fighter)

Sagat (Street Fighter)

Guile (Street Fighter II)

Chun-Li (Street Fighter II)

Zangief (Street Fighter II)

Vega (Street Fighter II)

Cammy White (Super Street Fighter II)

Gouki (Super Street Fighter II Turbo)

Ibuki (Street Fighter III: New Generation)

The Lee Brothers (Street Fighter III: New Generation)

Kolin (Street Fighter III: New Generation)

Gill (Street Fighter III: New Generation)

Seth (Street Fighter IV)

Nash (Street Fighter Zero)

Sakura Kasugano (Street Fighter Zero 2)

Karin Kanzuki (Street Fighter Zero 3)

Juni and Juli (Street Fighter Zero 3)

Doctrine Dark (Street Fighter EX)

Area (Street Fighter EX2)

Ingrid (Capcom Fighting All-Stars)

Morrigan Aensland (Vampire: The Night Warriors)

Felicia (Vampire: The Night Warriors)

Bishamon (Vampire: The Night Warriors)

Phobos (Vampire: The Night Warriors)

Pyron (Vampire: The Night Warriors)

Anita (Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers’ Revenge)

Donovan Baine (Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers’ Revenge)

Lei-Lei (Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers’ Revenge)

Shao Lin-Lin (Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers’ Revenge)

Lilith Aensland (Vampire Savior)

Baby Bonnie Hood (Vampire Savior)

Kick-Ass (Kick-Ass)

Hit-Girl (Kick-Ass)

Barney Bear (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer)

Iron (Arc Hound)

Charlie Bucket (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)

Willy Wonka (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)

Oompa-Loompas (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)

Jonathan “Johnny B.” Bravo (Johnny Bravo)

The Goonies (The Goonies)

Lotney “Sloth” Fratelli (The Goonies)

Ma Fratelli (The Goonies)

Jake Fratelli (The Goonies)

Francis Fratelli (The Goonies)

The Flash (DC Comics)

Tom Slick (Tom Slick)

The Stupids (The Stupids)

Xylophone (The Stupids)

Kitty (The Stupids)

Rockman (Rockman)

Roll (Rockman)

Snake Man (Rockman 3: The End of Dr. Wily!?)

Forte (Rockman 7: A Destined Confrontation)

Gospel (Rockman 7: A Destined Confrontation)

Rockman X (Rockman X)

Zero (Rockman X)

Sigma (Rockman X)

Rock Volnutt (Rockman DASH)

Tron Bonne (Rockman DASH)

Kobun (Rockman DASH)

Ryo Sakazaki (Fist of Dragon and Tiger)

Yuri Sakazaki (Fist of Dragon and Tiger)

King (Fist of Dragon and Tiger)

Mr. Big (Fist of Dragon and Tiger)

Wyler (Fist of Dragon and Tiger Gaiden)

Terry Bogard (Legend of the Hungry Wolf: The Battle of Destiny)

Andy Bogard (Legend of the Hungry Wolf: The Battle of Destiny)

Billy Kane (Legend of the Hungry Wolf: The Battle of Destiny)

Geese Howard (Legend of the Hungry Wolf: The Battle of Destiny)

Mai Shiranui (Legend of the Hungry Wolf 2: The New Battle)

Kim Kaphwan (Legend of the Hungry Wolf 2: The New Battle)

Wolfgang Krauser (Legend of the Hungry Wolf 2: The New Battle)

Ryuji Yamazaki (Legend of the Hungry Wolf 3: The Distant Battle)

Jin Chonshu (Legend of the Hungry Wolf 3: The Distant Battle)

Jin Chonrei (Legend of the Hungry Wolf 3: The Distant Battle)

Eiji Shinjo (Battle Arena Toshinden)

Kayin Amoh (Battle Arena Toshinden)

Sofia (Battle Arena Toshinden)

Ellis (Battle Arena Toshinden)

Cupido (Battle Arena Toshinden S)

Tracy (Battle Arena Toshinden 2)

Chaos (Battle Arena Toshinden 2)

Ronron (Battle Arena Toshinden URA: Ultimate Revenge Attack)

Ripper (Battle Arena Toshinden URA: Ultimate Revenge Attack)

Leon (Battle Arena Toshinden 3)

Ten Count (Battle Arena Toshinden 3)

Zola (Battle Arena Toshinden 3)

Atahua (Battle Arena Toshinden 3)

Rachael (Battle Arena Toshinden 3)

Schultz (Battle Arena Toshinden 3)

Jonny Quest (The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)

Hadji (The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)

Jesse Bannon (The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)

Roger T. “Race” Bannon (The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)

Bandit (The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest)

The Fantastic Four (Marvel Comics)

Dr. Doom (Marvel Comics)

The Impossible Man (Marvel Comics)

The Challengers of the Unknown (DC Comics)

Karate Kat (Karate Kat)

Ghostbusters (Ghostbusters)

Gozer (Ghostbusters)

Vigo the Carpathian (Ghostbusters II)

Arthur Bach (Arthur)

Hobson (Arthur)

Hoops & Yoyo (Hallmark Cards)

Bridget Jones (Bridget Jones’s Diary)

Access (DC vs. Marvel)

Captain America (Marvel Comics)

U.S. Agent (Marvel Comics)

The Red Skull (Marvel Comics)

Colonel America (Marvel Zombies)

Sir Austin Danger Powers (Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery)

Dr. Evil (Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery)

Mini-Me (Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me)

The Magician (The House of the Dead)

Kate Green (The House of the Dead 4)

Henry Sugar (The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar)

Billy Elliot (Billy Elliot)

Tony the Tiger (Frosted Flakes)

Chester Cheetah (Cheetos)

Colonel Nicholas Joseph “Nick” Fury (Marvel Comics)

Sergeant Frank Rock (DC Comics)

Ranma Saotome (Ranma 1/2)

Genma Saotome (Ranma 1/2)

Soun Tendo (Ranma 1/2)

Akane Tendo (Ranma 1/2)

Kasumi Tendo (Ranma 1/2)

Nabiki Tendo (Ranma 1/2)

Shampoo (Ranma 1/2)

Happosai (Ranma 1/2)

Cologne (Ranma 1/2)

Major Benson Winifred Payne (Major Payne)

Athena Asamiya (Psycho Soldier)

Cybersix (Cybersix)

Alice Nonomura (Bloody Roar)

Uranus (Bloody Roar 3)

Aeon Flux (Aeon Flux)

Sydney Anne Bristow (Alias)

Eric Theodore Cartman (South Park)

Stanley “Stan” Marsh (South Park)

Kyle Broflovski (South Park)

Kenneth “Kenny” McCormick (South Park)

Leopold “Butters” Stotch (South Park)

Professor Chaos (South Park)

Dougie (South Park)

General Disarray (South Park)

Terrance and Phillip (South Park)

Scott the Dick (South Park)

Dr. Gilbert “Gil” Grissom (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation)

Catherine “Mugs” Willows (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation)

Sara Sidle (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation)

Nicholas “Nick” Stokes (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation)

Warrick Brown (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation)

Sofia Curtis (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation)

Garfield (Garfield)

Odie (Garfield)

Jonathan Q. “Jon” Arbuckle (Garfield)

Wayne Campbell (Saturday Night Live)

Garth Algar (Saturday Night Live)

Dream (DC Comics Vertigo)

Death (DC Comics Vertigo)

Captain Commando (Captain Commando)

Jennety (Captain Commando)

Sho (Captain Commando)

Hoover (Captain Commando)

Pif and Hercule (Pif and Hercule)

Space Ghost (Space Ghost: Coast to Coast)

Zorak (Space Ghost: Coast to Coast)

Moltar (Space Ghost: Coast to Coast)

Voldemar H. Brakley “Brak” Guerta (Cartoon Planet)

Judge Joe Dredd (Judge Dredd)

Judge Death (Judge Dredd)

Lao Fu Zi (Lao Fu Zi)

Mr. Chin (Lao Fu Zi)

Big Sweet Potato (Lao Fu Zi)

Lilo & Stitch (Lilo & Stitch)

Glenn Quagmire (Family Guy)

Stewart Gilligan “Stewie” Griffin (Family Guy)

Brian Griffin (Family Guy)

Live Studio Ostrich (Family Guy)

Asterix (Asterix the Gaul)

Obelix (Asterix the Gaul)

Dogmatix (Asterix and the Banquet)

The Trix Rabbit (Trix)

Tom and Jerry (Tom and Jerry)

Wally (Where’s Wally?)

Beatriz “Betty” U. Suarez (Ugly Betty)

Cletus Klump (The Nutty Professor)

Sherman Klump (The Nutty Professor)

Janet Marshall (Virtua Cop 2)

The Pink Panther (The Pink Panther)

Inspector Jacques Clouseau (The Pink Panther)

Cato Fong (A Shot in the Dark)

Chief Inspector Charles LaRousse Dreyfus (A Shot in the Dark)

Chiyo Mihama (Azumanga Daioh)

Tomo Takino (Azumanga Daioh)

Koyomi “Yomi” Mizuhara (Azumanga Daioh)

Kagura (Azumanga Daioh)

Sakaki (Azumanga Daioh)

Ayumu “Osaka” Kasuga (Azumanga Daioh)

Yukari Tanizaki (Azumanga Daioh)

Minamo “Nyamo” Kurosawa (Azumanga Daioh)

Mr. Tadakichi (Azumanga Daioh)

Freddie (Freddie as F.R.O.7)

Daffers (Freddie as F.R.O.7)

Scottie (Freddie as F.R.O.7)

Messina (Freddie as F.R.O.7)

El Supremo (Freddie as F.R.O.7)

Dora the Explorer (Dora the Explorer)

Boots the Monkey (Dora the Explorer)

Captain Leslie Hero (Drawn Together)

Foxxy Love (Drawn Together)

Ling-Ling (Drawn Together)

Toot Braunstein (Drawn Together)

Princess Clara (Drawn Together)

Xandir P. Wifflebottom (Drawn Together)

Spanky Ham (Drawn Together)

Wooldoor Jebediah Sockbat (Drawn Together)

Dojo Kanojo Cho (Xiaolin Showdown)

Omi (Xiaolin Showdown)

Raimundo Pedrosa (Xiaolin Showdown)

Kimiko Tohomiko (Xiaolin Showdown)

Clay Bailey (Xiaolin Showdown)

Skimbleshanks (Cats)

Mr. Mistoffelees (Cats)

Macavity (Cats)

Takato Matsuki (Digimon Tamers)

Ruki Makino (Digimon Tamers)

Jenrya Li (Digimon Tamers)

Shiuchon Li (Digimon Tamers)

Juri Katou (Digimon Tamers)

Ryo Akiyama (Digimon Tamers)

Guilmon (Digimon Tamers)

Renamon (Digimon Tamers)

Terriermon (Digimon Tamers)

Lopmon (Digimon Tamers)

Leomon (Digimon Tamers)

Cyberdramon (Digimon Tamers)

Impmon (Digimon Tamers)

Sammo Law (Martial Law)

“Yoyo” Yoko Kishibojin (Ehrgeiz: God Bless the Ring)

Dr. Matthews (Hilltop Hospital)

Nurse Kitty (Hilltop Hospital)

Surgeon Sally (Hilltop Hospital)

Dr. Atticus (Hilltop Hospital)

Clare and Arthur (Hilltop Hospital)

Mr. Toad (The Wind in the Willows)

Batfink (Batfink)

Karate (Batfink)

Hugo A-Go-Go (Batfink)

Ali G (Da Ali G Show)

Brüno (Da Ali G Show)

Borat Sagdiyev (Da Ali G Show)

Gabby (Max Fleischer)

Baby Huey (Harvey Comics)

Dexter (Dexter’s Laboratory)

Dee Dee (Dexter’s Laboratory)

Mandark (Dexter’s Laboratory)

Wallace and Gromit (A Grand Day Out)

Shaun the Sheep (A Close Shave)

Split Kid (Garbage Pail Kids)

Elliott Mess (Garbage Pail Kids)

Terri Cloth (Garbage Pail Kids)

Patty Putty (Garbage Pail Kids)

Clogged Duane (Garbage Pail Kids)

Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids (Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids)

The Jetsons (The Jetsons)

H.G. Cogswell (The Jetsons)

Asgard (Gobliiins)

Ignatius (Gobliiins)

Oups (Gobliiins)

The Holograms (Jem)

Synergy (Jem)

The Misfits (Jem)

James Bond (Casino Royale)

Oddjob (Goldfinger)

Auric Goldfinger (Goldfinger)

Ernst Stavro Blofeld (You Only Live Twice)

Mr. Wint and Mr. Kidd (Diamonds Are Forever)

Baron Samedi (Live and Let Die)

Nick Nack (The Man with the Golden Gun)

Xenia Sergeevna Onatopp (GoldenEye)

Alexander “Alec” Trevelyan (GoldenEye)

Kimberly Ann “Kim” Possible (Kim Possible)

Shego (Kim Possible)

John Constantine (Hellblazer)

The Grim Reaper (Grim & Evil)

Billy (Grim & Evil)

Mandy (Grim & Evil)

Hector Con Carne (Grim & Evil)

Boskov (Grim & Evil)

Major Dr. Ghastly (Grim & Evil)

General Skarr (Grim & Evil)

Matilda Wormwood (Matilda)

The Coopers (Goodness Gracious Me)

The Robinsons (Goodness Gracious Me)

Deathstroke the Terminator (DC Comics)

Lyra Belacqua (His Dark Materials)

Will Parry (His Dark Materials)

Iorek Byrnison (His Dark Materials)

Pantalaimon (His Dark Materials)

Kirjava (His Dark Materials)

Gumbys (Monty Python’s Flying Circus)

The Knights of the Round Table (Monty Python and the Holy Grail)

The French (Monty Python and the Holy Grail)

Lee Geum-ja (Kind-Hearted Ms. Geum-ja)

Jenny (Kind-Hearted Ms. Geum-ja)

Go Mifune (Mach Go Go Go)

Fukumen “Masked” Racer (Mach Go Go Go)

Ashley J. “Ash” Williams (The Evil Dead)

Evil Ash (Army of Darkness)

Erik (The Phantom of the Opera)

Special Agent Fox William Mulder (The X-Files)

Special Agent Dana Katherine Scully (The X-Files)

Ren and Stimpy (The Ren and Stimpy Show)

Harry (Harry and the Hendersons)

Madeline (Madeline)

Miss Clavel (Madeline)

Genevieve (Madeline)

Chloe (Madeline)

Nicole (Madeline)

Danielle (Madeline)

Yvette (Madeline)

Nona (Madeline)

Anne (Madeline)

Juliette (Madeline)

Monique (Madeline)

Lulu (Madeline)

Sylvie (Madeline)

Ellie (Madeline)

The Fat Controller (Thomas the Tank Engine)

Mr. Conductor (Thomas the Tank Engine)

The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan (The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan)

Taichi Yagami (Digimon Adventure)

Hikari Yagami (Digimon Adventure)

Sora Takenouchi (Digimon Adventure)

Yamato Ishida (Digimon Adventure)

Takeru Takaishi (Digimon Adventure)

Koushiro Izumi (Digimon Adventure)

Agumon (Digimon Adventure)

Tailmon (Digimon Adventure)

Piyomon (Digimon Adventure)

Gabumon (Digimon Adventure)

Patamon (Digimon Adventure)

Tentomon (Digimon Adventure)

Gennai (Digimon Adventure)

PicoDevimon (Digimon Adventure)

The Smurfs (The Smurfs)

Gargamel (The Smurfs)

Azrael (The Smurfs)

Maximus Decimus Meridius (Gladiator)

Cubix (Cubix: Robots for Everyone)

Connor (Cubix: Robots for Everyone)

Abby (Cubix: Robots for Everyone)

Chip (Cubix: Robots for Everyone)

Mong (Cubix: Robots for Everyone)

Grimmy (Mother Goose and Grimm)

Attila (Mother Goose and Grimm)

Ham (Mother Goose and Grimm)

Kano (Mortal Kombat)

Scorpion (Mortal Kombat)

Sonya Blade (Mortal Kombat)

Reptile (Mortal Kombat)

Shang Tsung (Mortal Kombat)

Sub-Zero (Mortal Kombat II)

Princess Kitana (Mortal Kombat II)

Mileena (Mortal Kombat II)

Jackson “Jax” Briggs (Mortal Kombat II)

Shao Kahn (Mortal Kombat II)

Baraka (Mortal Kombat II)

Noob Saibot (Mortal Kombat II)

Kurtis Stryker (Mortal Kombat 3)

Sektor (Mortal Kombat 3)

Quan Chi (Mortal Kombat 4)

Shinnok (Mortal Kombat 4)

Nitara (Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance)

Frost (Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance)

Seraphim d’Ange (Seraphim)

The Crow (The Crow)

Gumby (Gumby)

Pokey (Gumby)

Prickle (Gumby)

Goo (Gumby)

The Blockheads (Gumby)

General Tani (Operation! Takeshi Castle)

Edward Cullen (Twilight)

Isabella “Bella” Marie Swan (Twilight)

Miss Bunny Swan (MADtv)

Sabrina Spellman (Sabrina the Teenage Witch)

Hilda Spellman (Sabrina the Teenage Witch)

Zelda Spellman (Sabrina the Teenage Witch)

Salem Saberhagen (Sabrina the Teenage Witch)

Strawberry Shortcake (The World of Strawberry Shortcake)

The Peculiar Purple Pie Man of Porcupine Peak (The World of Strawberry Shortcake)

Raisin Cane (Strawberry Shortcake)

Bubsy (Bubsy in: Claws Encounters of the Furred Kind)

Hercule Poirot (Agatha Christie’s Poirot)

The Fonz (Happy Days)

Cherry (Micro Machines)

Shuichi Shindou (Gravitation)

Eiri Yuki (Gravitation)

Kasumi (Dead or Alive)

Lei Fang (Dead or Alive)

Tina Armstrong (Dead or Alive)

Ayane (Dead or Alive)

Spawn (Image Comics)

The Violator (Image Comics)

Charlie’s Angels (Charlie’s Angels)

Aida (Aida)

The Berenstain Bears (The Berenstain Bears)

Latka Gravas (Taxi)

Ghost Rider (Marvel Comics)

Son Goku (Dragon Ball)

Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z)

Mr. Satan (Dragon Ball Z)

Frieza (Dragon Ball Z)

Cell (Dragon Ball Z)

Kid Buu (Dragon Ball Z)

The Ginyu Force (Dragon Ball Z)

Modo (Biker Mice from Mars)

Senbei Norimaki (Dr. Slump)

Arale Norimaki (Dr. Slump)

Gajira “Gatchan” Norimaki (Dr. Slump)

Ami Onuki (Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi)

Yumi Yoshimura (Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi)

Buster J. Bunny (Tiny Toon Adventures)

Barbara Ann “Babs” Bunny (Tiny Toon Adventures)

Fifi Le Fume (Tiny Toon Adventures)

Montana Master Max (Tiny Toon Adventures)

Elmyra Jessica Duff (Tiny Toon Adventures)

Team America: World Police (Team America: World Police)

Valerie Felicity Frizzle (The Magic School Bus)

Liz (The Magic School Bus)

Arnold Matthew Perlstein (The Magic School Bus)

Carlos Ramon (The Magic School Bus)

Dorothy Ann (The Magic School Bus)

Keesha Franklin (The Magic School Bus)

Ralphie Tennelli (The Magic School Bus)

Tim Jamal (The Magic School Bus)

Wanda Li (The Magic School Bus)

Keiichi Morisato (Oh My Goddess!)

Belldandy (Oh My Goddess!)

Urd (Oh My Goddess!)

Skuld (Oh My Goddess!)

Regina (Dino Crisis)

Paula Morton (Dino Crisis 2)

Dante (Devil May Cry)

Pepsiman (Pepsi)

Skulduggery Pleasant (Skulduggery Pleasant)

Stephanie Edgely (Skulduggery Pleasant)

Bobby Generic (Bobby’s World)

The Beverly Hillbillies (The Beverly Hillbillies)

The Addams Family (The Addams Family)

The Rescue Rangers (Chip ‘n Dale Rescue Rangers)

Barbibul (Barbapapa)

Lucas K. “Luke” Duke (The Dukes of Hazzard)

Beauregard “Bo” Duke (The Dukes of Hazzard)

Sana Kurata (Kodomo no Omocha)

Akito Hayama (Kodomo no Omocha)

Mikan Sakura (Gakuen Alice)

Hotaru Imai (Gakuen Alice)

Spanky (The Little Rascals)

Alfalfa (The Little Rascals)

Mr. Happy (Mr. Men)

Little Miss Sunshine (Little Miss)

Elizabeth “Eliza” Thornberry (The Wild Thornberrys)

Darwin Thornberry (The Wild Thornberrys)

Donald “Donnie” Michael Thornberry (The Wild Thornberrys)

Frederick Joseph “Fred” Flintstone (The Flintstones)

Bernard “Barney” Rubble (The Flintstones)

Taki (Soul Edge)

Seong Mi-na (Soul Edge)

Cervantes de Leon (Soul Edge)

Isabella “Ivy” Valentine (Soulcalibur)

Chai Xianghua (Soulcalibur)

Nightmare (Soulcalibur)

Cassandra Alexandra (Soulcalibur II)

Tira (Soulcalibur III)

Mr. Bean (Mr. Bean)

Cruella de Vil (101 Dalmatians)

Jasper Badun (101 Dalmatians)

Horace Badun (101 Dalmatians)

Lucky (101 Dalmatians: The Series)

Cadpig (101 Dalmatians: The Series)

Rolly (101 Dalmatians: The Series)

Spot (101 Dalmatians: The Series)

Lieutenant Pug (101 Dalmatians: The Series)

Babar the Elephant (Story of Babar)

Sid (Ice Age)

Scrat (Ice Age)

Top Cat (Top Cat)

Benny the Ball (Top Cat)

Choo-Choo (Top Cat)

Brain (Top Cat)

Fancy-Fancy (Top Cat)

Spook (Top Cat)

Spider-Man (Marvel Comics)

Spider-Girl (Marvel Comics)

Venom (Marvel Comics)

Carnage (Marvel Comics)

The Green Goblin (Marvel Comics)

Dr. Octopus (Marvel Comics)

The Vulture (Marvel Comics)

The Kingpin (Marvel Comics)

The Tarantula (Marvel Comics)

Kraven the Hunter (Marvel Comics)

The Get Along Gang (The Get Along Gang)

Link (The Legend of Zelda)

Princess Zelda (The Legend of Zelda)

Ganon (The Legend of Zelda)

Sheik (The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time)

The Happy Video Game Nerd (The Happy Video Game Nerd)

Roger Rabbit (Who Framed Roger Rabbit)

Baby Herman (Who Framed Roger Rabbit)

The Toon Patrol (Who Framed Roger Rabbit)

Nakoruru (Samurai Spirits)

Mamahaha (Samurai Spirits)

Petunia (Happy Tree Friends)

Lumpy (Happy Tree Friends)

Flippy (Happy Tree Friends)

E.T. (E.T. the Extra Terrestrial)

Pingu (Pingu)

Jay Prescott Sherman (The Critic)

Franklin Sherman (The Critic)

Earl Sneed Sinclair (Dinosaurs)

Robert “Robbie” Mark Sinclair (Dinosaurs)

Baby Bruce Sinclair (Dinosaurs)

Tetsuwan Atom (Tetsuwan Atom)

Uran (Tetsuwan Atom)

Kei Kusanagi (Please Teacher!)

Mizuho Kazami (Please Teacher!)

Koishi Herikawa (Please Teacher!)

Ichigo Morino (Please Teacher!)

Kaede Misumi (Please Teacher!)

Kyosuke Magumo (Please Teacher!)

Matagu Shido (Please Teacher!)

The Power Rangers (Mighty Morphin Power Rangers)

Strider Hiryu (Strider Hiryu)

Ton Pooh (Strider)

Sai Pooh (Strider)

Nam Pooh (Strider)

Strider Hien (Strider Hiryu 2)

Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)

Rei Ayanami (Neon Genesis Evangelion)

Asuka Langley Soryu (Neon Genesis Evangelion)

Mari Illustrious Makinami (Evangelion New Theatrical Version: Breaking)

Mana Kirishima (Neon Genesis Evangelion: Girlfriend of Steel)

The Suzaku Seven (Fushigi Yugi)

The Seiryu Seven (Fushigi Yugi)

Captain Underpants (Captain Underpants)

Cosmic Spacehead (Cosmic Spacehead)

Jeannie (I Dream of Jeannie)

Spyro the Dragon (Spyro the Dragon)

Gnasty Gnorc (Spyro the Dragon)

Lieutenant Pete “Maverick” Mitchell (Top Gun)

Winnie-the-Pooh (Winnie the Pooh)

Kanga (Winnie the Pooh)

Roo (Winnie the Pooh)

Tigger (Winnie the Pooh)

Piglet (Winnie the Pooh)

Owl (Winnie the Pooh)

Rabbit (Winnie the Pooh)

Eeyore (Winnie the Pooh)

Gopher (Winnie the Pooh)

Akito Tenkawa (Mobile Battleship Nadesico)

Yurika Misamaru (Mobile Battleship Nadesico)

Ruri Hoshino (Mobile Battleship Nadesico)

Itsuki Kazama (Mobile Battleship Nadesico)

Sousuke Sagara (Full Metal Panic!)

Kaname Chidori (Full Metal Panic!)

Captain Teletha “Tessa” Testarossa (Full Metal Panic!)

Gauron (Full Metal Panic!)

Xia Yu Lan (Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid)

Xia Yu Fan (Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid)

C-3P0 (Star Wars)

R2-D2 (Star Wars)

Han Solo (Star Wars)

Tusken Raider (Star Wars)

Imperial Stormtrooper (Star Wars)

Boba Fett (Star Wars)

Jango Fett (Star Wars)

Darth Sidious (Star Wars)

Darth Vader (Star Wars)

Darth Maul (Star Wars)

Darth Tyranus (Star Wars)

Asajj Ventress (Star Wars)

General Grievous (Star Wars)

Grand Admiral Thrawn (Star Wars)

Darth Talon (Star Wars)

Timon and Pumbaa (The Lion King)

Mirai Ozora (Moldiver)

Moldiver (Moldiver)

The Powerpuff Girls (The Powerpuff Girls)

Mojo Jojo (The Powerpuff Girls)

The Rowdyruff Boys (The Powerpuff Girls)

Princess Morbucks (The Powerpuff Girls)

Aladdin (Aladdin)

Princess Jasmine (Aladdin)

The Genie (Aladdin)

Abu (Aladdin)

Iago (Aladdin)

Jafar (Aladdin)

Shoma Sawamura (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Natsu Ayuhara (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Roberto Miura (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Hinata Wakaba (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Roy Bromwell (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Tiffany Lords (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Hideo Shimazu (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Kyoko Minazuki (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Akira Kazama (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes)

Ran Hibiki (Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2)

Momo Karuizawa (Moero! Justice Gakuen)

Yurika Kirishima (Moero! Justice Gakuen)

Zaki (Moero! Justice Gakuen)

ToeJam & Earl (ToeJam & Earl)

Negative Man (Doom Patrol)

Elasti-Girl (Doom Patrol)

Robotman (Doom Patrol)

Dr. Niles Caulder (Doom Patrol)

Baloo von Bruinwald XIX (TaleSpin)

Kit Cloudkicker (TaleSpin)

Don Karnage (TaleSpin)

Choi Bounge (The King of Fighers ‘94)

Chang Koehan (The King of Fighters ‘94)

Rugal Bernstein (The King of Fighters ‘94)

Iori Yagami (The King of Fighters ‘95)

Vice & Mature (The King of Fighters ‘96)

The Planeteers (Captain Planet and the Planeteers)

Dr. Blight (Captain Planet and the Planeteers)

Charles “Charlie” Brown (Peanuts)

Sally Brown (Peanuts)

Snoopy (Peanuts)

Woodstock (Peanuts)

Captain Archibald Haddock (The Adventures of Tintin)

Milou (The Adventures of Tintin)

Dupond and Dupont (The Adventures of Tintin)

David (A.I. Artificial Intelligence)

Gigolo Joe (A.I. Artificial Intelligence)

Teddy (A.I. Artificial Intelligence)

Casper the Friendly Ghost (Casper)

Felix the Cat (Felix the Cat)

The Duke of Zill (Felix the Cat: The Movie)

Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (Science Ninja Team Gatchaman)

Berg Katse (Science Ninja Team Gatchaman)

Raggedy Ann (Raggedy Ann Stories)

Raggedy Andy (Raggedy Andy Stories)

Steel (DC Comics)

Howard the Duck (Marvel Comics)

Iron Man (Marvel Comics)

War Machine (Marvel Comics)

Rescue (Marvel Comics)

The Mandarin (Marvel Comics)

Phileas Fogg (Around the World in Eighty Days)

Jean Passepartout (Around the World in Eighty Days)

Beetlejuice (Beetlejuice)

Lydia Deetz (Beetlejuice)

Nausicaä (Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind)

James “J.J.” Evans, Jr. (Good Times)

Lord Edmund Blackadder V (Blackadder: Back & Forth)

Baldrick (Blackadder: Back & Forth)

WALL-E (WALL-E)

EVE (WALL-E)

Jin-Soo Kwon (Lost)

Sun-Hwa Kwon (Lost)

Toaster (The Brave Little Toaster)

Lampy (The Brave Little Toaster)

Kirby (The Brave Little Toaster)

Blanky (The Brave Little Toaster)

Radio (The Brave Little Toaster)

Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop)

Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)

Jet Black (Cowboy Bebop)

Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Cowboy Bebop)

Ein (Cowboy Bebop)

Vicious (Cowboy Bebop)

The Silver Surfer (Marvel Comics)

The Jet Force Gemini (Jet Force Gemini)

Pepe Le Pew (Looney Tunes)

Horatio Lyle (The Extraordinary and Unusual Adventures of Horatio Lyle)

Tess Lyle (The Extraordinary and Unusual Adventures of Horatio Lyle)

Tate (The Extraordinary and Unusual Adventures of Horatio Lyle)

Charlie Bone (Children of the Red King)

Darrin Stephens (Bewitched)

Samantha Stephens (Bewitched)

Akira Yuki (Virtua Fighter)

Pai Chan (Virtua Fighter)

Sarah Bryant (Virtua Fighter)

Jacky Bryant (Virtua Fighter)

Kage-Maru (Virtua Fighter)

Dural (Virtua Fighter)

Tohru Honda (Fruits Basket)

Yuki Sohma (Fruits Basket)

Kyo Sohma (Fruits Basket)

Momiji Sohma (Fruits Basket)

Kisa Sohma (Fruits Basket)

Hiro Sohma (Fruits Basket)

Wendy Waters (Rescue Heroes)

Ariel Flyer (Rescue Heroes)

Richmond “Rocky” Canyon (Rescue Heroes)

Quatre Raberba Winner (New Mobile Report Gundam Wing)

Tweety (Looney Tunes)

Sylvester the Cat (Looney Tunes)

Sniffles (Merrie Melodies)

Speedy Gonzáles (Looney Tunes)

Arthur Timothy Read (Arthur)

Dora Winifred “D.W.” Read (Arthur)

Buster Baxter (Arthur)

Chi (Chobits)

Plum (Chobits)

Kotoko (Chobits)

Porco Rosso (Crimson Pig)

Donald Curtis (Crimson Pig)

Phig (Cyberworld)

Major Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell)

Samus Aran (Metroid)

Marvin the Paranoid Android (The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy)

Ford Prefect (The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy)

Zaphod Beeblebrox (The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy)

Courage the Cowardly Dog (Courage the Cowardly Dog)

Muriel Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog)

Eustace Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog)

NiGHTS (NiGHTS into Dreams…)

Claris Sinclair (NiGHTS into Dreams…)

Elliot Edwards (NiGHTS into Dreams…)

Bobobobs (Bobobobs)

Hello Kitty (Hello Kitty Stump Village)

Badtz-Maru (Hello Kitty Stump Village)

My Melody (Hello Kitty Stump Village)

Cinnamoroll (Hello Kitty Stump Village)

Pom Pom Purin (Hello Kitty Stump Village)

Little Twin Stars (Hello Kitty Stump Village)

Wonder Woman (DC Comics)

Circe (DC Comics)

Superwoman (DC Comics)

Bucky O’Hare (Continuity Comics)

Willy DuWitt (Continuity Comics)

Blinky (Continuity Comics)

Jenny (Continuity Comics)

Deadeye Duck (Continuity Comics)

Richard “Richie” Rich, Jr. (Harvey Comics)

Little Lulu (Little Lulu)

Little Audrey (Little Audrey)

Mrs. Euphegenia Doubtfire (Mrs. Doubtfire)

Mother Goose (Mother Goose Treasury)

Bertram the Gander (Mother Goose Treasury)

Superman (DC Comics)

Superboy (DC Comics)

Supergirl (DC Comics)

Lex Luthor (DC Comics)

Doomsday (DC Comics)

Cyborg Superman (DC Comics)

The Eradicator (DC Comics)

Ultraman (DC Comics)

Bizarro (DC Comics)

General Dru-Zod (DC Comics)

The Scavenger (DC Comics)

King Shark (DC Comics)

Mister Mxyzptlk (DC Comics)

Syaoran (Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle)

Princess Sakura (Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle)

Captain Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl)

Guybrush Threepwood (The Secret of Monkey Island)

Elaine Marley (The Secret of Monkey Island)

Captain LeChuck (The Secret of Monkey Island)

Murray the Demonic Talking Skull (The Curse of Monkey Island)

Hikaru Shidou (Magic Knight Rayearth)

Umi Ryuuzaki (Magic Knight Rayearth)

Fuu Hououji (Magic Knight Rayearth)

Mokona (Magic Knight Rayearth)

The Lost Vikings (The Lost Vikings)

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen)

Ahiru Arima (Princess Tutu)

Princess Tutu (Princess Tutu)

Fakir (Princess Tutu)

Rue (Princess Tutu)

Princess Kraehe (Princess Tutu)

Drosselmeyer (Princess Tutu)

Sharky & Georges (Sharky & Georges)

Glligan (Gilligan’s Island)

The Skipper (Gilligan’s Island)

Teddy Ruxpin (The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin)

Grubby (The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin)

Newton Gimmick (The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin)

David Brent (The Office)

Michael Gary Scott (The Office)

John McClane (Die Hard)

Bernie Lomax (Weekend at Bernie’s)

Larry Wilson (Weekend at Bernie’s)

Richard Parker (Weekend at Bernie’s)

Scuppers the Sailor Dog (Golden Book)

Greendog (Greendog: The Beached Surfer Dude)

Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking)

The Angry Beavers (The Angry Beavers)

Cap’n Crunch (Cap’n Crunch)

Armand Goldman (The Birdcage)

Albert Goldman (The Birdcage)

Agador (The Birdcage)

Chise (She, the Ultimate Weapon)

Mizuki (She, the Ultimate Weapon)

Yuko Asou (Valis: The Phantasm Soldier)

Rena Brand (Valis IV)

The Hulk (Marvel Comics)

She-Hulk (Marvel Comics)

The Leader (Marvel Comics)

The Mighty Ducks (The Mighty Ducks)

The Tramp (Kid Auto Races at Venice)

The Gamine (Modern Times)

Franklin Turtle (Franklin)

Bear (Franklin)

Legolas (The Lord of the Rings)

Gimli (The Lord of the Rings)

Lord Sauron (The Lord of the Rings)

Lord Morgoth Bauglir (The Silmarillion)

Rich Uncle Pennybags (Monopoly)

Eloise (Eloise)

Nanny (Eloise)

Popeye the Sailor (Popeye)

Olive Oyl (Popeye)

Bluto (Popeye)

SpongeBob Squarepants (SpongeBob Squarepants)

Patrick Star (SpongeBob Squarepants)

Sheldon J. Plankton (SpongeBob Squarepants)

Dennis the Hitman (The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie)

Pfish and Chip (Pfish and Chip)

The Mask (The Mask)

Davida Steelmine (The Mask: The Animated Series)

Lady Sylvanas Windrunner (Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos)

Varimathras (Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos)

The Lich King (World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King)

Dominic Toretto (The Fast and the Furious)

“Mad” Max Rockatansky (Mad Max)

Fa Mulan (Mulan)

Mushu (Mulan)

Cri-Kee (Mulan)

Shan Yu (Mulan)

Karin Kokubu (Pig Girl of Love and Courage)

Buurin (Pig Girl of Love and Courage)

Prince Tonrariaano III (Pig Girl of Love and Courage)

Rainbow Brite (Rainbow Brite)

Stormy (Rainbow Brite)

Moonglow (Rainbow Brite)

Murky Dismal (Rainbow Brite)

Lurky (Rainbow Brite)

Ernest P. Worrell (Hey Vern, It’s Earnest!)

JoJo Tickle (JoJo’s Circus)

The Girl (My Sassy Girl)

Gyeon-woo (My Sassy Girl)

Earthworm Jim (Earthworm Jim)

Princess What’s-Her-Name (Earthworm Jim)

Bob the Killer Goldfish (Earthworm Jim)

Psy-Crow (Earthworm Jim)

Zorro (All-Story Weekly)

The Shadow (The Shadow)

James P. “Sulley” Sullivan (Monsters, Inc.)

Michael “Mike” Winowski (Monsters, Inc.)

The Fuccons (Oh! Mikey)

Emperor Kuzco (The Emperor’s New Groove)

Taz Tasmanian Devil (Taz-Mania)

Heathcliff (Heathcliff)

Sonja (Heathcliff)

The Catillac Cats (Heathcliff)

Dingbat and the Creeps (Heathcliff and Dingbat)

Nancy Drew (Nancy Drew)

Donkey Kong (Donkey Kong Country)

Diddy Kong (Donkey Kong Country)

Cranky Kong (Donkey Kong Country)

Funky Kong (Donkey Kong Country)

King K. Rool (Donkey Kong Country)

Dixie Kong (Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy’s Kong Quest)

Klubba (Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy’s Kong Quest)

Kudgel (Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy’s Kong Quest)

Kiddy Kong (Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong’s Double Trouble)

Bazuka (Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong’s Double Trouble)

Krimp (Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong’s Double Trouble)

Krumple (Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong’s Double Trouble)

Haruhi Suzumiya (Haruhi Suzumiya)

Kyon (Haruhi Suzumiya)

Yuki Nagato (Haruhi Suzumiya)

Mikuru Asahina (Haruhi Suzumiya)

Nacho Libre (Nacho Libre)

Yotsuba Koiwai (Yotsuba&!)

Fuka Ayase (Yotsuba&!)

Derice Bannock (Cool Runings)

Sanka Coffie (Cool Runnings)

Yul Brenner (Cool Runnings)

Junior Bevil (Cool Runnings)

Mr. Bumpy (Bump in the Night)

Squishington (Bump in the Night)

Miss Molly Coddle (Bump in the Night)

PB&J Otter (PB&J Otter)

Amigo (Amigo and Friends)

Caleb (Blood)

Jonah Hex (DC Comics)

Jono Hex (Amalgam Comics)

The Crypt Keeper (Tales from the Crypt)

The Blair Witch (The Blair Witch Project)

Elspeth “Doc” Holliday (Blair Witch Volume 1: Rustin Parr)

The Stranger (Blair Witch Volume 1: Rustin Parr)

Lo Wang (Shadow Warrior)

T-Bone (SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron)

Razor (SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron)

The Ninja (Ask a Ninja)

Joe Musashi (Shinobi)

The Shadow Master (Shinobi III: Return of the Ninja Master)

Ryu Hayabusa (Ninja Gaiden)

Doppelganger Fiend (Ninja Gaiden)

Genshin (Ninja Gaiden II)

The Powerpuff Girls Z (Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z)

Cameron “Cammie” Morgan (I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You)

Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels)

Jason Carrillo (Rainbow Boys)

Kyle Meeks (Rainbow Boys)

Nelson Glassman (Rainbow Boys)

Gomer Pyle (The Andy Griffith Show)

Seo Jang Geum (Dae Jang Geum)

The Hair Bear Bunch (Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch!)

Bounca (Loaded)

Vox (Loaded)

The Numa Numa Guy (Numa Numa)

The Brady Bunch (The Brady Bunch)

Atreyu (The Neverending Story)

Bill & Ted (Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure)

Evil Bill & Evil Ted (Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey)

Samurai Jack (Samurai Jack)

Aku (Samurai Jack)

The Cattanooga Cats (Cattanooga Cats)

Edmund “Ed” Pevensie (The Chronicles of Narnia)

Lucy Pevensie (The Chronicles of Narnia)

Jadis the White Witch (The Chronicles of Narnia)

The Emerald Witch (The Chronicles of Narnia)

Po (Kung Fu Panda)

Master Shifu (Kung Fu Panda)

The Furious Five (Kung Fu Panda)

The Tick (The Tick)

Arthur (The Tick)

Ralph Kramden (The Honeymooners)

Alice Kramden (The Honeymooners)

William “B.J.” Blazkowicz (Wolfenstein 3D)

Kilroy the Mouse (The Eleventh Hour)

Chester Alfred Bum (Bum Reviews with Chester A. Bum)

The Blackbird (Le Merle)

Persephone Hadley (Noughts & Crosses)

Callum McGregor (Noughts & Crosses)

Honey (Fighting Vipers)

B.M. (Fighting Vipers)

Nezha (Nezha Nao Hai)

JuJu (JuJu Densetsu)

Shotaro Kaneda (Akira)

Mutt and Jeff (Mutt and Jeff)

The Nostalgia Chick (The Nostalgia Chick)

Larry & Steve (Larry & Steve)

The Zoonatiks (Home Sweet Home)

Super Soldier (Amalgam Comics)

Dark Claw (Amalgam Comics)

The Green Skull (Amalgam Comics)

Hyena (Amalgam Comics)

MC Skat Kat (Opposites Attract)

Devilman Lady (Devilman Lady)

Korosuke (Kiteretsu Daiyakka)

Hat (Magical Hat)

Roboggu (Magical Hat)

Flat Stanley (Flat Stanley)

Koko the Clown (Max Fleischer)

Snagglepuss (Hanna-Barbera)

Samantha “Sammy” Keyes (Sammy Keyes and the Hotel Thief)

Princess Megan (Zentrix)

Zeus (Zentrix)

Nick (Zentrix)

Mango (Zentrix)

TZ (Zentrix)

Silver-General (Zentrix)

Cloe (Bratz)

Sasha (Bratz)

Jade (Bratz)

Yasmin (Bratz)

Etrigan the Demon (DC Comics)

Jackie Chan (Jackie Chan Adventures)

Jade Chan (Jackie Chan Adventures)

Jago (Killer Instinct)

Black Orchid (Killer Instinct)

Fulgore (Killer Instinct)

Eyedol (Killer Instinct)

Gargos (Killer Instinct 2)

Rincewind the Wizard (Discworld)

Twoflower (Discworld)

Master Sergeant Ernest G. Bilko (The Phil Silvers Show)

Gally (Gunnm)

Ed, Edd n Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)

The Kanker Sisters (Ed, Edd n Eddy)

Naruto Uzumaki (Naruto)

Sakura Haruno (Naruto)

Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto)

Kakashi Hatake (Naruto)

Orochimaru (Naruto)

Makoto Konno (The Girl Who Leapt Through Time)

Haru Yoshioka (Neko no Ongaeshi)

Anzu Mazaki (Yu-Gi-Oh!)

Max Payne (Max Payne)

Aria Montgomery (Pretty Little Liars)

Spencer Jill Hastings (Pretty Little Liars)

Hanna Marin (Pretty Little Liars)

Emily Fields (Pretty Little Liars)

Chun Hyang (Legend of Chun Hyang)

Yukino Miyazawa (His and Her Circumstances)

Soichiro Arima (His and Her Circumstances)

Titaniva Mu Koshigaya (Plastic Little)

Ellyse Aldomordish (Plastic Little)

Mei Lin Jones (Plastic Little)

Mikhail Diagilev (Plastic Little)

Nichol Hawking (Plastic Little)

Jack Slater (Last Action Hero)

Danny Madigan (Last Action Hero)

Whiskers (Last Action Hero)

Doraemon (Doraemon)

Nobita Nobi (Doraemon)

The Banana Splits (The Banana Splits Adventure Hour)

Mark Cohen (Rent)

I.M. Weael (I Am Weasel)

I.R. Baboon (I Am Weasel)

The Noid (Domino’s Pizza)

The Mechanical Hound (Fahrenheit 451)

Roy Batty (Blade Runner)

Pris (Blade Runner)

Sylar (Heroes)

Slappy the Dummy (Goosebumps)

Beryl the Peril (Beryl the Peril)

Katrina Stonehart (Pound Puppies)

Brattina Stonehart (Pound Puppies)

Catgut (Pound Puppies)

The Purple Tentacle (Maniac Mansion: Day of the Tentacle)

The Really Rottens (Laff-A-Lympics)

The Alien (Alien)

The Predator (Predator)

Kenny Larkin (Neighbours)

Madame Medusa (The Rescuers)

Percival C. McLeach (The Rescuers Down Under)

Joanna (The Rescuers Down Under)

Dishonest John (Beany and Cecil)

Dick Dastardly (Wacky Races)

Muttley (Wacky Races)

Peter Thorndyke (The Love Bug)

Havershaw (The Love Bug)

Tony Clifton (Man on the Moon)

Smoke (Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue)

Texas Pete (SuperTed)

Skeleton (SuperTed)

Bulk (SuperTed)

The Candyman (Candyman)

William “Bill” Sikes (Oliver Twist)

The Hamburglar (McDonaldland)

Dr. Hannibal Lecter (Red Dragon)

The Creeper (Jeepers Creepers)

The Djinn (Wishmaster)

The Jigsaw Killer (Saw)

The Leprechaun (Leprechaun)

Reverend Henry Kane (Poltergeist II: The Other Side)

Freddy Krueger (A Nightmare on Elm Street)

Jason Voorhees (Friday the 13th)

Michael Myers (Halloween)

Pinhead (Hellraiser)

Hunger (Hellraiser)

Beavis and Butt-head (Beavis and Butt-head)

Junior Healy (Problem Child)

Trixie Young (Problem Child 2)

The Black Spy (Spy vs. Spy)

The White Spy (Spy vs. Spy)

Pennywise the Dancing Clown (It)

Dilandau Albatau (Escaflowne of the Heavens)

Yucko the Clown (The DAMN! Show)

Bad Mr. Frosty (ClayFighter)

Lock, Shock and Barrel (The Nightmare Before Christmas)

Roger Klotz (Doug)

William “Willy” White (Doug)

Boomer Bledsoe (Doug)

Ned Cauphee (Doug)

Stinky (Doug)

Alex (A Clockwork Orange)

George (A Clockwork Orange)

Pete (A Clockwork Orange)

Dim (A Clockwork Orange)

Otto Meyer (It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World)

Cluny the Scourge (Redwall)

Ferahgo the Assassin (Redwall)

The Angry Video Game Nerd (The Angry Video Game Nerd)

The Cowardly Lion (The Angry Video Game Nerd)

Professor Coldheart (Care Bears)

Frostbite (Care Bears)

Beastly (Care Bears)

Shreeky (Care Bears)

Leatherface (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre)

Edward “Nubbins” Sawyer (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre)

Grandpa Sawyer (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre)

Drayton “Cook” Sawyer (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre)

The Hooded Claw (The Perils of Penelope Pitstop)

The Bully Brothers (The Perils of Penelope Pitstop)

Al Capone (The Untouchables)

Napoleon (Animal Farm)

Squealer (Animal Farm)

Evil Kabukiman (Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger Part IV)

Count Olaf (A Series of Unfortunate Events)

Dong Zhuo (Romance of the Three Kingdoms)

The Headless Horseman (The Legend of Sleepy Hollow)

Rolento F. Schugerg (Final Fight)

The Angry Scientist (Sheep in the Big City)

Sharpay Evans (High School Musical)

Ryan Evans (High School Musical)

Jareth the Goblin King (Labyrinth)

Don Michael Corleone (The Godfather)

Mara Chaffee (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Robert (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Julie (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Dorothy (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Isaac (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Matt (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Casey (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Lily (John Carpenter’s Village of the Damned)

Wadsworth (Clue)

Hades (Hercules)

Pain (Hercules)

Panic (Hercules)

The Meanos (Paw Paws)

Ferguson Darling (Clarissa Explains It All)

Mary Barrows (Clock Tower: The First Fear)

Bobby Barrows (Clock Tower: The First Fear)

Scissorman (Clock Tower 3)

Scissorwoman (Clock Tower 3)

Mr. X (Bare Knuckle)

Shiva (Bare Knuckle 2)

Count Warptwist (The Wacky World of Mother Goose)

ZigZag (The Wacky World of Mother Goose)

The Crooked Knights (The Wacky World of Mother Goose)

Santa Claus (Santa’s Slay)

Galbatorix (The Inheritance Cycle)

Wolf (Droopy)

William “Wild Bill” Wharton (The Green Mile)

The Wet Bandits (Home Alone)

Gangster Johnny (Home Alone)

Dr. Horrible (Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog)

Count Dracula (Bram Stoker’s Dracula)

Bullseye (Marvel Comics)

Wile E. Coyote (Looney Tunes)

Lady Catherine de Bourgh (Pride and Prejudice)

Elizabeth Bennet (Pride and Prejudice and Zombies)

Corvax the Terrible Sheik (Muzzy)

Agent Marshall (The Head)

Agent Smithy (The Head)

Carmen Isabella Sandiego (Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?)

Sadako Yamamura (Ring)

The Tall Man (Phantasm)

Deathborn (F-Zero GX)

High Priest Imhotep (The Mummy)

Mad Dog McCree (Mad Dog McCree)

Greaseball the Diesel (Starlight Express)

Electra the Electric Train (Starlight Express)

CB the Red Caboose (Starlight Express)

Kakihara (Ichi the Killer)

Elphaba Thropp (Wicked)

Doronjo (Yatterman)

Boyacky (Yatterman)

Tonzra (Yatterman)

Akira Aino (Space-Time Detective Genshi-kun)

Dino (Space-Time Detective Genshi-kun)

Mite (Space-Time Detective Genshi-kun)

Trenton Aloysius Kalamack (The Hollows)

Chucky (Child’s Play)

Tiffany “Tiff” Ray (Bride of Chucky)

The Grand High Witch of All the World (The Witches)

The Grand Duke of Owls (Rock-a-Doodle)

Hunch (Rock-a-Doodle)

Eclipso (DC Comics)

Baron Bomburst (Chitty Chitty Bang Bang)

Baroness Bomburst (Chitty Chitty Bang Bang)

First Spy (Chitty Chitty Bang Bang)

Second Spy (Chitty Chitty Bang Bang)

Dr. Seth Brundle (The Fly)

Batty Koda (FernGully: The Last Rainforest)

Hexxus (FernGully: The Last Rainforest)

Mongul (DC Comics)

Professor James Moriarty (Sherlock Holmes)

Sharma (Pellinor)

Brother Blood (DC Comics)

Darkseid (DC Comics)

Desaad (DC Comics)

Thanos (Marvel Comics)

Venger (Dungeons & Dragons)

Maleficent (Sleeping Beauty)

Dr. Strangefate (Amalgam Comics)

Abominite (Amalgam Comics)

HAL 9000 (Space Odyssey)

The Demon (Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story)

Snidely Whiplash (Dudley Do-Right)

Megabyte (ReBoot)

Hexadecimal (ReBoot)

Khan Noonien Singh (Star Trek)

Mephisto (Marvel Comics)

Blackheart (Marvel Comics)

Neron (DC Comics)

Blaze and Satanus (DC Comics)

Sharrakor (The Seventh Tower)

Black Adam (DC Comics)

Jean-Baptiste Emanuel Zorg (The Fifth Element)

Black-Eyed Pea (The Poddington Peas)

Creep-Pea (The Poddington Peas)

Cyberman (Doctor Who)

Grigori Rasputin (Anastasia)

Bartok (Anastasia)

Cadel Piggot (Evil Genius)

The Grinch (How the Grinch Stole Christmas!)

Max (How the Grinch Stole Christmas!)

The Nostalgia Critic (The Nostalgia Critic)

The Twits (The Twits)

Vlad Vladikoff (Horton Hears a Who!)

Chad Vader (Chad Vader)

Sergeant Oh Kyeong-pil (Joint Security Area)

Private Jeong Woo-jin (Joint Security Area)

Princess Devilotte de Deathsatan IX (Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness)

Dr. Stein (Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness)

Jigoku Daishi (Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness)

Asami Yamazaki (Audition)

Martian Ambassador (Mars Attacks!)

Martian Leader (Mars Attacks!)

Strong Bad (Homestar Runner)

The Cheat (Homestar Runner)

Dormammu (Marvel Comics)

Ralph Robin (The Smoggies)

Hydia (My Little Pony)

Draggle (My Little Pony)

Reeka (My Little Pony)

Griffith (Berserk)

Lavender Bertha (The Cabbage Patch Kids: First Christmas)

Cabbage Jack (The Cabbage Patch Kids: First Christmas)

Beau Weasel (The Cabbage Patch Kids: First Christmas)

Ursula (The Little Mermaid)

Scott Irwin (Home and Away)

The Cookie Crisp Crook (Cookie Crisp)

Chip the Cookie Hound (Cookie Crisp)

Tobias Tin Whiskers (Peter and the Magic Egg)

The Dark One (The Wheel of Time)

William “Bill The Butcher” Cutting (Gangs of New York)

Lee Woo-jin (Oldboy)

Mr. Han (Oldboy)

Vincent Vega (Pulp Fiction)

Jules Winnfield (Pulp Fiction)

Isaac Chroner (Children of the Corn)

Patrick Bateman (American Psycho)

Cyril Sneer (The Raccoons)

Cedric Sneer (The Raccoons)

Doc Terror (The Centurions)

Hacker (The Centurions)

The Time Trapper (DC Comics)

Zim (Invader Zim)

Tinker Bell (Peter Pan)

Captain James Hook (Peter Pan)

Mr. Smee (Peter Pan)

Kang the Conqueror (Marvel Comics)

Tex Hex (BraveStarr)

The Disruptor (DC Comics)

Clock King (DC Comics)

O-Ren Ishii (Kill Bill)

Gogo Yubari (Kill Bill)

Johnny Mo (Kill Bill)

Sofie Fatale (Kill Bill)

Moloth (Unicorns of Balinor)

Nicole Wallace (Law & Order: Criminal Intent)

Mumm-Ra (ThunderCats)

Naraku (InuYasha, a Feudal Fairy Tale)

Maxagaze (Les Mondes Engloutis)

Mattymatte (Les Mondes Engloutis)

Seskapil (Les Mondes Engloutis)

Massmedia (Les Mondes Engloutis)

Rasp (Dino-Riders)

Hammerhead (Dino-Riders)

Dr. Doomsday (Amalgam Comics)

Holli Would (Cool World)

The Supervisor (Rise of the Robots)

Mayhem (Rise 2: Resurrection)

Wolf O'Donnell (Star Fox 64)

Wotan (DC Comics)

Nevel Papperman (iCarly)

Taria de Castillo (Mace: The Dark Age)

Lord Deimos (Mace: The Dark Age)

Al’ Rashid (Mace: The Dark Age)

Baron Mordo (Marvel Comics)

“Stuntman” Mike McKay (Death Proof)

Envy (Alchemist of Steel)

Princess Azula (Avatar: The Last Airbender)

Mohawk (Gremlins 2: The New Batch)

Daffy (Gremlins 2: The New Batch)

George & Lenny (Gremlins 2: The New Batch)

Loki (Marvel Comics)

Deadpool (Marvel Comics)

Calibos (Clash of the Titans)

Medusa (Clash of the Titans, 2010)

Neighbour on the Left (Neighbours)

Neighbour on the Right (Neighbours)

Kate Morrison (The Computer Nut)

Sergeant Edward Walsh (The Thin Red Line)

Private Witt (The Thin Red Line)

Captain S (The New Adventures of Captain S)

Multi Man (The Impossibles)

Samantha Simpson (Totally Spies!)

Shirobon (Bomberman)

Plasma Bomber (Super Bomberman 2)

Ryoko Mitsurugi (Real Bout High School)

Sergeant Bosco Albert “B.A.” Baracus (The A-Team)

Captain H. M. “Howling Mad” Murdock (The A-Team)

Tank Girl (Tank Girl)

Zatanna Zatara (DC Comics)

Dr. Gregory House (House)

Polar Bear (The ICEE Company)

Mr. Fox (Fantastic Mr. Fox)

Teenage Boy and the Dog (Secret of Evermore)

George of the Jungle (George of the Jungle)

Emi Rashomon (Bomber Girl)

Snow Bros. (Snow Bros.)

Skeeter (Cousin Skeeter)

Siba (Fighters Megamix)

Quick Draw McGraw (Hanna-Barbera)

Baby Looey (Hanna-Barbera)

Ice (DC Comics)

Fire (DC Comics)

Belva (Ghost Chaser Densei)

Belva-18 (Ghost Chaser Densei)

Sergeant Major Frank Bougus (Space: Above and Beyond)

Revy (Black Lagoon)

Miku Hatsune (Vocaloid)

Luka Megurine (Vocaloid)

The Ouran High School Host Club (Ouran High School Host Club)

Alexandra “Alex” Mack (The Secret World of Alex Mack)

Darkman (Darkman)

Crow T. Robot (Mystery Science Theater 3000)

Brandon Walsh (Beverly Hills, 90210)

Brenda Walsh (Beverly Hills, 90210)

Lucky Luke (Lucky Luke)

Max Steel (Max Steel)

Psycho (Max Steel)

Betty Spaghetty (Betty Spaghetty)

Hawk Manson (Fighting Force)

Ben “Smasher” Jackson (Fighting Force)

Mace Daniels (Fighting Force)

Alana McKendricks (Fighting Force)

Robby the Robot (Forbidden Planet)

Tracy Turnblad (Hairspray)

Arnold Jackson (Diff'rent Strokes)

Willis Jackson (Diff'rent Strokes)

Freak (Freak the Mighty)

Maxwell “Max” Kane (Freak the Mighty)

Josh Randall (Wanted: Dead or Alive)

Mike Haggar (Final Fight)

Sting Woodmack (Blazin’ Barrels)

Bree (lonelygirl15)

Penelope “Punky” Brewster (Punky Brewster)

Nester (Nintendo Power)

Mika Suzuki (Doki Doki School Hours)

Minako Tominaga (Doki Doki School Hours)

Akane Kobayashi (Doki Doki School Hours)

Shizuka Nagare (Doki Doki School Hours)

Rito Kitagawa (Doki Doki School Hours)

Kenta Suetaki (Doki Doki School Hours)

Yuichi Kudo (Doki Doki School Hours)

Jyoji Seki (Doki Doki School Hours)

Takumi “Watabe” Watanabe (Doki Doki School Hours)

Gen Nakamura (Doki Doki School Hours)

Irene “Rally” Vincent (Gunsmith Cats)

“Minnie” May Hopkins (Gunsmith Cats)

Konata Izumi (Lucky Star)

Kagami Hiiragi (Lucky Star)

Tsukasa Hiiragi (Lucky Star)

Miyuki Takara (Lucky Star)

Captain N (Captain N: The Game Master)

Ardy Lightfoot (Ardy Lightfoot)

Pec (Ardy Lightfoot)

Swamp Thing (DC Comics)

The Floronic Man (DC Comics)

Hrundi V. Bakshi (The Party)

Lieutenant Dan “Hondo” Harrelson (S.W.A.T.)

Sergeant David “Deacon” Kay (S.W.A.T.)

Officer Dominic Luca (S.W.A.T.)

Officer T.J. McCabe (S.W.A.T.)

Officer Jim Street (S.W.A.T.)

Max Guevara (Dark Angel)

Epon (Tobal No. 1)

Jane Smith (Mr. & Mrs. Smith)

Kid Vid (Burger King Kids Club)

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (Aqua Teen Hunger Force)

James Isaac “Jimmy” Neutron (Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius)

Goddard (Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius)

Rabbit (Skunk Fu!)

Cody Banks (Agent Cody Banks)

Megane-kun (Hamtaro)

Rocky (3 Ninjas)

Colt (3 Ninjas)

Tum Tum (3 Ninjas)

Secret Squirrel (Super-Secret Squirrel)

Morocco Mole (Super-Secret Squirrel)

Elle Woods (Legally Blonde)

David “Dave” Lister (Red Dwarf)

June Lin Milliam (Star Gladiator)

Alphonse “Al” Bundy (Married… with Children)

Margaret “Peggy” Bundy (Married… with Children)

Raven Lydia Baxter (That’s So Raven)

Johnny (Surf Ninjas)

Adam (Surf Ninjas)

Quidam (Cirque du Soleil: Quidam)

Zoe (Cirque du Soleil: Quidam)

Elizabeth Brooke “Lizzie” McGuire (Lizzie McGuire)

Allison Marie “Ally” McBeal (Ally McBeal)

Juniper “June” Lee (The Life and Times of Juniper Lee)

Gena the Crocodile (Gena the Crocodile)

Cheburashka (Gena the Crocodile)

Saki Omokane (Quiz Seven Color Dreams: Miracle of Rainbow Color Village)

Kirimaru Settsuno (Nintama Rantaro)

Hattori-kun (Ninja Hattori-kun)

Sakura Shinguji (Sakura Wars)

Tyris Flare (Golden Axe)

Death Adder (Golen Axe)

Azumi (Azumi)

Viewtiful Joe (Viewtiful Joe)

Dustfinger (Inkheart)

Undercover Elephant (Undercover Elephant)

Loud Mouse (Undercover Elephant)

The Avenger (Avenger)

Linkavitch “Link” Chomofsky (Encino Man)

Rikimaru (Tenchu)

Ayame (Tenchu)

Genbu (Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins)

Byakko (Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins)

Seiryu (Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins)

Lady Kagami (Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins)

Shigi (Tenchu Z)

Rinshi (Tenchu 4)

Rick (Splatterhouse)

Cryotek (Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light)

Reekon (Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light)

Lexor (Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light)

Mortdredd (Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light)

Colonel John Matrix (Commando)

Tricero (Dinosaucers)

Styraco (Dinosaucers)

Arrietty Clock (The Borrowers)

Malcolm (Malcolm in the Middle)

Francis (Malcolm in the Middle)

Arianwen, the Snow Spider (The Magician Trilogy)

Jiminy Cricket (Pinocchio)

John Worthington Foulfellow (Pinocchio)

Gideon (Pinocchio)

Pistachio Disguisey (The Master of Disguise)

Jotaro Kujo (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure)

Urara Kasuga (Sakura Diaries)

Parker (Red Faction)

The Amazing Gustav Brothers (The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley)

Sergeant First Class Terry Mackall (Red Storm Rising)

Kurt Wolfe (SWAT: Target Liberty)

Claude McGarren (Crisis Zone)

Vincenzo “Vinny” Santorini (Atlantis: The Lost Empire)

Rude Dog and the Dweebs (Rude Dog and the Dweebs)

Bill and Lance (Contra)

Colleen (Road Rovers)

Blitz (Road Rovers)

Colonel James Braddock (Missing in Action)

The Knight Sabers (Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040)

Chipp Zanuff (Guilty Gear)

May (Guilty Gear)

Justice (Guilty Gear)

Robo-Ky (Guilty Gear XX)

Lucca (Chrono Trigger)

Queen Zeal (Chrono Trigger)

Jazmine Dubois (The Boondocks)

Inch High (Inch High, Private Eye)

Kevin Arnold (The Wonder Years)

Jayce (Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors)

Lisbeth Salander (Men Who Hate Women)

Zool (Zool)

Green Arrow (DC Comics)

Hawkeye (Marvel Comics)

Nanako Shichigusa (Amazing Nurse Nanako)

Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (Toy Story 2)

Linkara (Linkara)

Lester B. Bum (Bum Review with Lester B. Bum)

The Spoony One (The Spoony Experiment)

Rick Grimes (The Walking Dead)

Maria Balthasar (Xenogears)

Keiji Thomas (Spartan X)

Tim the Bear (The Cleveland Show)

Upin & Ipin (Upin & Ipin)

Captain John H. Miller (Saving Private Ryan)

Jacob David "Jake" Harper (Two and a Half Men)

Ho-kago Tea Time (K-On!)

Larry the Cucumber (VeggieTales)

Princess Pantha (Thrilling Comics)

Mahalik (Scary Movie 3)

CJ (Scary Movie 3)

Tack the Cobbler (The Thief and the Cobbler)

Bravo 9 (Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare)

Khaled Al-Asad (Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare)

Machete Cortez (Machete)

Jay and Silent Bob (Clerks)

Yoon Tae-goo, the Weird (The Good, the Bad, the Weird)

Neytiri (Avatar)

Amber (Sucker Punch)

Dwarf (The King of Dragons)

Grover Underwood (Percy Jackson & the Olympians)

Felicia Jollygoodfellow (Priscilla Queen of the Desert)

Arnold (Troll 2)

Perceval (Knights of the Round)

Hi-Fi (Raggy Dolls)

Ant-Man (Marvel Comics)

Sloppy Moe (Wagon Wheels)

Dr. Clint “Doc” Cassidy (Doc)

Charlie Dog (Looney Tunes)

The Goofy Gophers (The Goofy Gophers)

Private Snafu (Private Snafu)

Inki (Looney Tunes)

Arthur “Artie” Abrams (Glee)

Bender Bending Rodriguez (Futurama)

Captain Turanga Leela (Futurama)

Zeke (Zombies Ate My Neighbors)

Julie (Zombies Ate My Neighbors)

Napoleon Dynamite (Napoleon Dynamite)

James Bond Jr. (James Bond Jr.)

Sandra Shore (Inhumanoids)

Susie Salmon (The Lovely Bones)

Elder Kevin Price (The Book of Mormon)

Elder Arnold Cunningham (The Book of Mormon)

Zatoichi (Zatoichi)

Astrid Hofferson (How To Train Your Dragon)

Judy Moody (Judy Moody)

Miss Spider (James and the Giant Peach)

Dare the Terminator (Amalgam Comics)

Yohko Yamamoto (Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko)

Rei Miyamoto (Highschool of the Dead)

Shimei Ryomou (Ikki Tousen)

The Rocketeer (Comico Comics)

Benjamin White (Spy High)

Lieutenant Johnny Rico (Starship Troopers)

The Man with No Name (A Fistful of Dollars)

Annie (Annie)

Pocahontas (Disney’s Pocahontas)

Lieutenant Sean “Topper” Harley (Hot Shots!)

Polly Pocket (Polly Pocket)

Bruno the Kid (Bruno the Kid)

Mighty Mouse (Terrytoons)

The Martian Manhunter (DC Comics)

Gex (Gex)

Hibiki Takane (Romance of the Bakumatsu Act II: Swordsman of the Moonlight - On the Moon a Flower Blooming, a Petal Falling)

Edward Fokker (Power Stone)

Valgas (Power Stone)

Russell Casse (Independence Day)

Inspector Chan Ka-Kui (Police Story)

Daxter (Jak and Daxter)

Archibald “Archie” Bunker (All in the Family)

Edith Baines Bunker (All in the Family)

Beauregard “Buck” Tuddrussel (Time Squad)

Zack Martin (The Suite Life of Zack and Cody)

Cody Martin (The Suite Life of Zack and Cody)

Olivia Dunham (Fringe)

James Burton (Gradius)

John Drake (Danger Man)

Carbonel (Carbonel: The King of the Cats)

Rosemary (Carbonel: The King of the Cats)

John Blacksad (Blacksad)

Starman (DC Comics)

Conrad Mazian (Downbelow Station)

Atomic Betty (Atomic Betty)

Captain Harlock (Space Pirate Captain Harlock)

Garnet (The Rumble Fish)

Mito (The Rumble Fish 2)

Firestorm (DC Comics)

Killer Frost (DC Comics)

Virgil “Tiger” Cole (Flight of the Intruder)

Paxton Andrews (Message From Nam)

Haruko Haruhara (FLCL)

Ruby Heart (Marvel vs. Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes)

Barnard “Barney” Collier (Mission: Impossible)

Lady Lovely Locks (Lady Lovely Locks and the Pixietails)

Duchess Ravenwaves (Lady Lovely Locks and the Pixietails)

Count Duckula (Count Duckula)

Ulala (Space Channel 5)

Lloyd Christmas (Dumb and Dumber)

Harry Dunne (Dumb and Dumber)

Ted Stryker (Airplane!)

Black Canary (DC Comics)

Black Widow (Marvel Comics)

Robot Electro Jones (Whatever Happened To Robot Jones?)

Shannon Westerburg (Whatever Happened To Robot Jones?)

Dotty (Clue Club)

Archimedes the Owl (The Sword in the Stone)

Edgar (Quartet)

Joe (Quartet)

Lee (Quartet)

Mary (Quartet)

Barry B. Benson (Bee Movie)

Monsieur Bobo (Viens Jouer Avec Nous)

Soren (Guardians of Ga’Hoole)

Hooter (Pilotwings 64)

Jiro Yoshida (Mail Order Ninja)

Boober Fraggle (Fraggle Rock)

Private Judy Benjamin (Private Benjamin)

Roger (American Dad!)

Mikako Nagamine (Voices of Stars)

The Hare (Nu, pogodi!)

Owen (Let Me In)

Abby (Let Me In)

Barfolomew (Spaceballs)

Spider-Boy (Amalgam Comics)

Insect Queen (Amalgam Comics)

Ecco (Ecco the Dolphin)

Nyu (Elfen Lied)

Nana (Elfen Lied)

Mayu (Elfen Lied)

Yuka (Elfen Lied)

Sam Quint (Jaws)

King Mob (The Invisibles)

Ragged Robin (The Invisibles)

Boy (The Invisibles)

Lord Fanny (The Invisibles)

Jack Frost (The Invisibles)

Marco (Animorphs)

Casey Kelp (Snorks)

Daffney Gillfin (Snorks)

Danger Mouse (Danger Mouse)

Agent 47 (Hitman)

Hagar the Horrible (Hagar the Horrible)

Man-Thing (Marvel Comics)

Dory (Finding Nemo)

Reed Brennan (Private)

Cheyenne Martin (Private)

Yoroiden Samurai Troopers (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers)

Ren (The Pirates of Dark Water)

Niddler (The Pirates of Dark Water)

Ioz (The Pirates of Dark Water)

Tula (The Pirates of Dark Water)

Hong Kong Phooey (Hong Kong Phooey)

Utena Tenjou (Revolutionary Girl Utena)

Multi (To Heart)

Admiral of the Green Hamish Alexander-Harrington (The Honorverse)

Jabberjaw (Jabberjaw)

Hanna Heller (Hanna)

Gadget Boy (Gadget Boy & Heather)

Michael J. “Crocodile” Dundee (“Crocodile” Dundee)

Syarang (TV Kindergarten Funny Funny)

Weebo (Flubber)

Rena Lanford (Star Ocean: The Second Story)

Duke Vox (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)

Rango (Rango)

Zora Lancaster (Sonny with a Chance)

McGee (McGee and Me!)

Atom Ant (Hanna-Barbera)

“Stone Cold” Steve Austin (World Championship Wrestling)

Hulk Hogan (World Wrestling Federation)

Stick Stickly (Nick in the Afternoon)

Scott Tracy (Thunderbirds)

Virgil Tracy (Thunderbirds)

Alan Tracy (Thunderbirds)

Tess Darret (Pole Position)

Dan Darret (Pole Position)

Daisy Darret (Pole Position)

Kuma (Pole Position)

Stripy (Stripy)

The Straw Hat Pirates (One Piece)

Rainbow Six (Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six)

Valkyrie (The Legend of Valkyrie)

Critters (Critters)

Munchies (Munchies)

Ming the Merciless (Flash Gordon)

Grindor X19 (Rock n' Roll Racing)

Ragewortt (Rock n' Roll Racing)

Roadkill Kelly (Rock n' Roll Racing)

Jack Frost (The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause)

The Loathsome Monster (I’m Coming To Get You!)

Dr. Simon Fessenden (Cadillacs and Dinosaurs)

The Vizier (Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time)

Kaileena (Prince of Persia: Warrior Within)

Fidget (The Great Mouse Detective)

Exor (War Gods)

Gaston (Beauty and the Beast)

Julius Vandole (Seiken Densetsu: Final Fantasy Gaiden)

Amaya Bajaratt (The Scorpio Illusion)

Francis (A Bug's Life)

Hopper (A Bugs’ Life)

Murdoc (MacGyver)

Circe (The Gemma Doyle Trilogy)

Virginia Harrison (Sunset Beach)

Jimmy Harrison (Sunset Beach)

The Trigger Twins (DC Comics)

Hunter Van Pelt (Jumanji)

Stalker (Jumanji)

Kim In-Sook (Bunshinsaba)

Zed (Zombie Revenge)

Krunch (Diddy Kong Racing)

Victor the Cleaner (Point of No Return)

Antonio “Tony” Montana (Scarface)

The Major (Hellsing)

Brenda Bates (Urban Legend)

Anton Chigurh (No Country for Old Men)

The Wolf Man (The Wolf Man)

William “D-Fens” Foster (Falling Down)

Debbie Brody (Bloody Birthday)

Steven Seton (Bloody Birthday)

Curtis Taylor (Bloody Birthday)

Void (Space Jam)

Dr. Giggles (Dr. Giggles)

King Xerxes (300)

Steele (Balto)

Anthony Freemont (The Twilight Zone)

Heavy Blast Man (Sonic Blast Man)

Ebenezer Balfour (Kidnapped)

Sylvia Ganush (Drag Me To Hell)

Edgar & Ellen (Edgar & Ellen)

Captain Talon (Space Pirates)

Packard Walsh (The Wraith)

Skank (The Wraith)

Gutterboy (The Wraith)

Eddie the Head (Iron Maiden)

The Stalkers (The Running Man)

Roxanne “Roxie” Richter (Scott Pilgrim vs. the World)

Lucie (Martyrs)

James Taggart (Atlas Shrugged)

Sly (Evil Robot Monkey)

Tom Chaney (True Grit)

Dan Paine (The Expendables)

Dr. Joseph Heiter (The Human Centipede (First Sequence))

John Doe (Seven)

Max Cady (The Executioners)

Anne Marie Wilkes Dugan (Misery)

Alma Wade (F.E.A.R.)

General RAAM (Gears of War)

Echidna Parass (Black Cat)

The Illusive Man (Mass Effect: Ascension)

Sweet Tooth (Twisted Metal)

The Origami Killer (Heavy Rain)

Major Chip Hazard (Small Soldiers)

Otis B. Driftwood (House of 1000 Corpses)

Frank (Donnie Darko)

Tarman (The Return of the Living Dead)

Miyo Takano (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)

The Pale Man (Pan’s Labyrinth)

Mrs. Elvanecir (Toma La, Da Ca)

Cujo (Cujo)

Taskmaster (Marvel Comics)

The Beast (Kung Fu Hustle)

Esther (Orphan)

Bloodnofsky (The Green Hornet)

The Headmaster (The Demon Headmaster)

Jack Merridew (Lord of the Flies)

Veda & Vera (All About Evil)

Monkeybone (Monkeybone)

Victor and Hugo (Victor and Hugo, Bunglers in Crime)

Demona (Gargoyles)

The Raven (The Raven)

Apollo (SaGa 2: Hiho Densetsu)

Meta Knight (Kirby of the Stars: The Story of the Fountain of Dreams)

Karla (The Quest for Karla)

Crown Prince Thrakhath nar Kiranka (Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi)

Zoma (Dragon Quest III: And Thus Into Legend...)

Angelica Charlotte Pickles (Rugrats)

Three Eyes (Onimusha)

Carietta “Carrie” N. White (Carrie)

Count Baltar (Battlestar Galactica)

Beast (Richard Laymon’s The Cellar)

The Blob (The Blob)

Sil (Species)

Rick Bruiser (Super Punch-Out!!)

Nick Bruiser (Super Punch-Out!!)

Evil Emperor Zurg (Buzz Lightyear of Star Command)

Geegus (World Heroes)

Sarah Louise Kerrigan (StarCraft)

Hanzo (Alex Kidd in Shinobi World)

Kevin (Sin City)

Leonard Smalls (Raising Arizona)

The 4 Gangsters (Macskafogo)

Lieutenant Milo Minderbinder (Catch-22)

Psimon (DC Comics)

Madame Defarge (A Tale of Two Cities)

Johan Liebert (Monster)

Canaletto (Oban Star Racers)

Naughty Number Nine (Schoolhouse Rock!)

Kludd (Guardians of Ga’Hoole)

Generic Tree Ninja (Buddhist Monkey)

Kid Miracleman (Eclipse Comics)

Damien Thorn (The Omen)

Holly Summers (No More Heroes)

The Million Gunman (No More Heroes: Desperate Struggle)

Titan (Megamind)

Silver Samurai (Marvel Comics)

Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez (Bleach)

Lucemon (Digimon Frontier)

The Thing (The Thing from Another World)

The Deacon (Waterworld)

Valentine Morgenstern (The Mortal Instruments)

Octaman (Octaman)

Father William Thomas (City of the Living Dead)

Slash (Street Sharks)

Slobster (Street Sharks)

Repteel (Street Sharks)

Victor Crowley (Hatchet)

The Gill-man (Creature from the Black Lagoon)

Marybeth Louise Hutchinson (The Faculty)

Sobek (DC Comics)

Zakuro (Ninja Scroll)

Yukinosuke Kiri (The Legend of Kage)

Dandy Dan (Bugsy Malone)

Hotep and Huy (The Prince of Egypt)

Vince Van Morrison (Jack)

Sally Day (Demoni 2)

Colonel Mael Redec (Killzone 2)

Dr. Xabaras (Dylan Dog)

Monsieur Ming (Bob Morane)

The Witch-Woman (Teeny-Tiny and the Witch-Woman)

Maru (Chou Gekijouban Keroro Gunsou 2 Shinkai no Purinsesu de arimasu!)

Colonel Hans Landa (Inglourious Basterds)

with

Detective Lieutenant Frank Drebin (Police Squad!)

and

Michael Bannon (The Gumball Rally)

and

G.I. Joe (G.I. Joe)

Cobra (G.I. Joe)

The Transformers (Transformers)

Make it big.
So big.

You can make it big,
You can make it bigger than life.
We'll cruise all night,
Crossing the red lights
Red lights.

Have a little faith in yourself
In everything that you do.
I know you're gonna make it big if you want to.
If you really want to,
You can make it big.

Red lights.

Have a little faith in yourself
In everything that you do.
I know you're gonna make it big if you want to.
If you really want to.

Baby you're a racin' star
Lookin' like you're goin' far.
Do what you want,
Why don't you do what you wanna?
You could be my little Gumball queen
Up there on the movie screen.
Do what you want,
Go on and do what you wanna.

Take the road to Hollywood,
And right away your best fans are there,
Looking good.
And they say,
"Baby, welcome to the neighborhood!"
Now you can do what you want,
Do what you wanna.

You can make it big,
You can make it bigger than life.
We'll cruise all night,
Crossing the red lights
Red lights.

Have a little faith in yourself
In everything that you do.
I know you're gonna make it big if you want to.
If you really want to,
You can make it big.

Red lights.

Have a little faith in yourself
In everything that you do.
I know you're gonna make it big if you want to.
If you really want to.

You can make it big.

So big.
Make it big.
Oh I know you can make it.

So big.
Everybody, you can make it.

Make it big.
Yes, I know we can make it big

So big.
Darlin', you can make it.

Make it big.
I know you're gonna make it.

So big.
Oo, baby you can make it big.

...

Michael Bannon tidied himself at the mirror.

“Is everybody here?”

“All and counted, Mr. B.” Blaster confirmed, checking the guest list. “Soundwave and I spread the word worldwide to come to this very spot. You bet they’re waiting for you behind those doors.”

“Perfect.” said Michael, straightening up his tie. “I hope I haven’t kept them waiting for too long. Let’s make this friendly and peaceful, all right?”

He flung open the doors and entered an enormous dome where the Autobots and G.I. Joe on one side, and the Decepticons and Cobra on the other, were battling each other out to the death. Bullets, lasers, missiles and rockets flew left and right while bombs were being dropped every few seconds. Windows were shattered, walls were smashed though and the ceiling window looked as if it were about to collapse. Michael hoped this meeting wouldn’t draw to violence, but worse, he had inadvertently created an entire war zone.

Michael reached for his megaphone. “Excuse me?” His voice couldn’t be heard amongst all the chaos running rampantly around him. He turned up the volume to maximum. “GENTLEMEN? CAN I HAVE YOUR ATTENTION PLEASE?”

The dome fell to complete silence and the battle came to an abrupt pause.

“And who’s this?” hissed Cobra Commander, lowering his knife before he was to backstab Duke. “Another negotiator working for the Joes? This is bad comedy!”

“Hey, don’t point fingers at us.” said Duke.

Megatron looked in disgust at the tiny man in a business suit. “Who are you, you preposterous little insect?” He loosened his stranglehold on Optimus Prime. “Are you the fool who summoned us here?”

Michael cleared his throat, unfolding a crumpled piece of paper from his pocket. “Fellow Autobots, fellow Decepticons, fellow Joes and fellow Cobras, it has come to my understanding that all of you have been at constant war and rivalry with each other for several years. You have fought in every nation on Earth, on every planet of our solar system, beyond every star in our whole galaxy and I-”

“Enough with this idiotic nonsense!” Megatron aimed his cannon impatiently at Michael. “I didn’t come here for any peace treaty, especially with the Autobots! Is this your doing, Prime?”

“No, Megatron.” Optimus Prime pulled him back. “Let’s hear what he has to say.”

Megatron couldn’t really care less, but obeyed for now.

“Well, to cut it short and simple, how would you be interested to be part of the biggest race of your lives?”

“Is this some kind of joke?” Cobra Commander raised his gun. “You summoned us here to propose an actual race between my forces and the Joes? This is ridiculous! I don’t have to waste my time on this!”

“I have a question.” Galvatron stepped in, pointing his cannon at Michael. “How would YOU be interested to be blown up into smithereens at this very moment?”

“Easy, fellas. I don’t want to get stuck in any business between you guys. I’ve called you all here today because you’ve all been chosen, destined to take part in a race where the only rule is that there are no rules. By the time this event begins, I guarantee you’ll have the thrill of your life beyond your wildest dreams. Racing for miles by land, by sea, by air, by whatever it takes to make it first past the finishing line. Ladies and gentlemen, I invite you all to the comeback of the Gumball Rally!”

The Joes, the Cobras and the Transformers looked at one another and mumbled words, but Megatorn and Galvatron were not impressed.

“This is what I came here for? You humans disgust me with these pointless competitions!” Galvatron exclaimed.

“Agreed.” Megatron concurred. “What’s in it for us anyway?”

“Winner gets the prestigious award of the Gumball Trophy.”

Blaster and Soundwave presented the glorious prize in front of everyone’s eyes. No living being could resist such a magnificent sparkling trophy. Immediately, they knew they would do anything to get their hands on it. Megatron thought this might actually be rather fun for him…and whether or not he’d win this race, he could always play dirty.

“Hmm…very well.” Megatron said. “We’ll take part in your exciting little game.”

(…and then we’ll destroy you afterwards).

Optimus Prime could have sworn he heard Megatron whisper something sinister under his breath. Nevertheless, he and the Autobots were more than eager to participate in this race.

“Let’s keep this a fair and honest game.” Hawk said amongst the Joes. “But keep your eyes peeled. Who knows what slimy schemes Cobra has in store for us.”

“Cobra will join in the Gumball Rally. This, I command!” shouted Serpentor.

“Where do you plan to hold this special event?” Hot Rod had to ask Michael. “I heard you’ve been banned from all fifty states of America.”

“Which reminds me, where on Earth are we now?” A daft Starscream interrupted, looking confused at his surroundings. He looked out from one of the broken walls and saw the famous Canada Sign up on a hill, very reminiscent to the Hollywood version. “Well, that figures.”

He took the liberty in destroying it with his lasers.

“That’s a good question, Hot Rod.” Michael said. “I wondered if anybody had any suggestions.”

Voices clamored at once, naming all different countries.

“England!”

“France!”

“Italy!”

“Spain!”

“No, Germany!”

“Pick China!”

“I say Korea!”

“India!”

“Thailand!”

“Vietnam!”

“Cambodia!”

“Burma!”

“Malaysia!”

“Indonesia!”

“Scratch all of them! Take Mexico!”

“Brazil!”

“Peru!”

“Russia!”

“Iraq!”

“Iran!”

“Iran, Iraq, what’s the difference? Pick Afghanistan!”

“Morocco!”

“Egypt!”

“Kenya!”

“Australia!”

“New Zealand!”

“Greenland!”

“Iceland!”

“Neverland!”

And so on and so on. With the Autobots and Decepticons squabbling endlessly, it was too much for Michael to handle. Blaster passed over a celestial globe in his hand, gesturing him to pick the country himself.

“All right.” Michael gave the globe a massive spin. Covering his eyes, he placed his finger on a random spot. “This year, the Gumball Rally will officially be held in the heart of…” He opened his eyes, and couldn’t hold back his smile. “…Japan!”