syravasya



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 2

    Tags
    Summary

    The Waverider crew is in Central City on a mission when Sara seeks out someone from the past with the intention of gaining closure, but at the last minute makes a split second decision that might alter the course of both of their futures.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    2,657
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    7
    Kudos:
    38
    Bookmarks:
    2
    Hits:
    327

    07 Feb 2022

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    When Jack and Maddie Fenton tried to summon the King of All Ghosts, the last thing they expected was the sudden appearance of a very familiar, very human boy wearing spaceship pajamas and with a toothbrush halfway to his mouth.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,490
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    51
    Kudos:
    1122
    Bookmarks:
    191
    Hits:
    7662

    26 Jan 2022

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    The Ghost Zone must have a King, or so they say. And poor Danny Phantom, well it just so happens to fall on his shoulders. And a crown is a heavy burden to bear.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,427
    Chapters:
    3/3
    Comments:
    74
    Kudos:
    1168
    Bookmarks:
    190
    Hits:
    12865

    26 Jan 2022

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Locked away in a secret government lab with Phantom as her sole object of study, nothing stands between Maddie and the truth... except, perhaps, herself.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    58,396
    Chapters:
    20/20
    Collections:
    4
    Comments:
    309
    Kudos:
    1733
    Bookmarks:
    619
    Hits:
    24929

    26 Jan 2022

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    The Observant hardly looks rattled at the threat. If anything, the thing seems even more determined to get Danny to go through with this absolute bullshit plan to make him, someone who is half human, king of the ghosts. “Follow me to the Infinite Realms for your coronation. You are under obligation to meet the council at Pariah’s Keep where you shall receive the Crown of Fire and the Ring of Rage. It is what the council wishes.”

    “No,” Danny snaps. “I have an English test next period with Mr. Lancer.”

    “This is no time for your silly human games—"

    Danny slams the locker in its eye.

    also known as: the Ghost Zone population assumes that Phantom took the crown with dignity. What they don’t know is fifteen year old Danny Fenton just wants to graduate high school, is constantly ready to throw hands with an army of eyeballs, and absolutely will not be crowned the Ghost King without a fight.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,574
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    7
    Comments:
    69
    Kudos:
    3564
    Bookmarks:
    840
    Hits:
    19395

    26 Jan 2022