swaggentlemenbird



Recent works

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 90

    Tags
    Summary

    “Kacchan, are you awake?”

    The voice was slightly louder now, a low murmur just a few feet away. The words, the tone, the lilting uncertainty — it all sounded like Deku, so much so that Katsuki felt aggravation rise in his chest, inexorable as the tides. He allowed himself a quiet grunt, venting just a little of the potent emotion into the room, but still didn’t move.

    There was a long silence. For a time, the intruder just stood there, motionless.

    And then the mattress creaked.

    Katsuki gets a late-night visitor.
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    6,641
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    4
    Comments:
    22
    Kudos:
    453
    Bookmarks:
    90
    Hits:
    4765

    04 Nov 2021

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Bakugou Katsuki hated world peace. But not as much as he hated how good shitty Deku's cock felt.

     

    aka: middle school katsuki needs a favour from pro hero deku, but deku needs some convincing.

     

    This fic was created for the BKDK Katsuki Birthday Exchange 2020 as a gift to Aria!!

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,517
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    21
    Kudos:
    764
    Bookmarks:
    121
    Hits:
    12466

    03 Nov 2021

  3. Public Bookmark 67

    Tags
    Summary

    Katsuki almost can’t remember the last time Izuku touched him like this.

    It’s had to have been a few months already, when he last felt the sensation of Izuku’s rough, scarred hands touching him in all the right places, sending heat throughout his body as he places gentle kisses on any expanse he can find; his lips, his cheeks, his neck… Katsuki grins cheekily as Izuku pulls his shirt over his head, says, “Like what you see?”

    Izuku turns red as expected, offering no response though the way he stares at Katsuki’s chest is answer enough.

    “Go ahead,” Katsuki taunts. “You scared or something?”

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,414
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    22
    Kudos:
    529
    Bookmarks:
    67
    Hits:
    6785

    19 Oct 2021

  4. Public Bookmark 47

    Tags
    Summary

    Just inside his bedroom door, Kacchan was struggling with his gakuran. His fingers were stiff, still coated in slime, and his grip kept slipping as he fumbled with the buttons on his jacket.

    “Oh —” Izuku stepped forwards, reaching one arm out for him. “Here, let me —”

    “Why the FUCK are you still here?” Kacchan whirled to scream the words directly into Izuku’s face, a clenched fist hammering into his shoulder. “How many times do I have to tell you to stop following me? Stop bothering me! Stop looking down on me! Leave me alone —”

    At first, Izuku wasn’t sure what made Kacchan stop yelling. All of a sudden, his mouth clamped shut and his eyes went wide, fixed at the level of Izuku’s shoulder. Only when he glanced down did Izuku realise that his hand had moved on its own to encase Kacchan’s fist, fingers curling all the way around and down to brush against the boy’s wrist.

    “I won’t,” he said, remarkably steady for all the wild emotions raging in his chest. “I won’t leave you alone, Kacchan — you can’t be alone right now. I’m here whether you like it or not.”

    Izuku saves Kacchan from the sludge villain. Kacchan isn’t very thankful.
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,809
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    11
    Kudos:
    277
    Bookmarks:
    47
    Hits:
    3743

    19 Oct 2021

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Yugi doesn't believe in ghosts. He never has and, up until now, he thought he never would. But when he moves into his new apartment, things start disappearing, doors start slamming, and an ancient crown has it out for him. He's forced to face reality: he's living in a haunted house. But will he be "living," there for long?

    PuzzleJune2019 (Week 4: Home)

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    185,207
    Chapters:
    16/16
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    905
    Kudos:
    1056
    Bookmarks:
    253
    Hits:
    25067

    11 Dec 2020