secret_werewolves



Recent bookmarks

  1. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    The Justice League gets their hands on a magic orb, but when it starts giving off emotions, they find that this is no ordinary magical object... in fact, it just might be sentient.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    30,424
    Chapters:
    12/12
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    196
    Kudos:
    1528
    Bookmarks:
    411
    Hits:
    15104

    26 Sep 2020

  2. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Clark knows he should take a break: His powers are on the fritz, he feels like shit, and Batman’s treating him like a liability. But Gotham's villains seem to have it in for Metropolis' Big Blue Boy Scout and Clark won't just wait around for answers. Batman might be the world’s greatest detective, but Clark Kent is one of the Daily Planet’s most tenacious reporters.

    This is definitely a job for Superman.

    中文翻译链接: ******* by hachimitsu_kmk; and ??????? by Saroyamal

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    55,294
    Chapters:
    10/10
    Comments:
    668
    Kudos:
    4315
    Bookmarks:
    1272
    Hits:
    57047

    25 Sep 2020

    Bookmarker's Notes

    really good Superbat identity porn

  3. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Percy Jackson arrives at Camp Half-Blood bruised and bleeding, with the knowledge that he's the son of a god and his mother is dead. His little display with the Minotaur has caught the attention of the camp. But he’s not sure it is good attention, yet.

    Only the Hermes Cabin's not-quite Co-counselor Theseus, ‘call me Theo,’ doesn't treat him like a fascinating zoo exhibit. Which would be a relief, except he looks exactly like Percy: same green eyes, same trouble making smile, same black hair. The only differences are the fact that Theo is six years older, covered in battle scars, and the black tattoo on his arm. A trident and the letters SPQR.

    Theo is eighteen, powerful, and unclaimed. And his resemblance to Percy could set a dangerous precedent.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    44,138
    Chapters:
    5/5
    Collections:
    3
    Comments:
    98
    Kudos:
    704
    Bookmarks:
    242
    Hits:
    6405

    25 Sep 2020

  4. Rec *

    Summary

    A series of unrelated fics written for Ectober 2019. Because this is apparently a thing I do now.
    Edit: Starting from Day 3 and onward the fics are no longer unrelated because plot just sort of happened. My bad.

    Words:
    13,678
    Works:
    7
    Bookmarks:
    238

    24 Sep 2020

  5. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    The Observant hardly looks rattled at the threat. If anything, the thing seems even more determined to get Danny to go through with this absolute bullshit plan to make him, someone who is half human, king of the ghosts. “Follow me to the Infinite Realms for your coronation. You are under obligation to meet the council at Pariah’s Keep where you shall receive the Crown of Fire and the Ring of Rage. It is what the council wishes.”

    “No,” Danny snaps. “I have an English test next period with Mr. Lancer.”

    “This is no time for your silly human games—"

    Danny slams the locker in its eye.

    also known as: the Ghost Zone population assumes that Phantom took the crown with dignity. What they don’t know is fifteen year old Danny Fenton just wants to graduate high school, is constantly ready to throw hands with an army of eyeballs, and absolutely will not be crowned the Ghost King without a fight.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,574
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    32
    Kudos:
    1305
    Bookmarks:
    293
    Hits:
    6325

    24 Sep 2020

Navigation