pandaline_apple



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 35

    Tags
    Summary

    "oh no baby, you've made such a mess."

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,899
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    333
    Bookmarks:
    35
    Hits:
    8967

    11 Aug 2018

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Kim Taehyung is just trying to survive university without the entire student population figuring out that he cries at the drop of a hat (not that he's ever cried after dropping his hat, but, you know, idioms. They don't make sense). Add in some bullies, a not-so-chance encounter with a lacrosse player named Jeon Jungkook, some overprotective hyungs, an adviser dead set on failing him for the semester, and suddenly Taehyung's junior year is sending his already unstable emotions into a spiral that complicates his life to hell and back.

    But he wouldn't have it any other way.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    45,284
    Chapters:
    13/13
    Comments:
    306
    Kudos:
    2507
    Bookmarks:
    615
    Hits:
    34438

    19 Jun 2018

  3. Public Bookmark 20

    Tags
    Summary

    “Wait, so you two are trying to get Hinata and Kageyama together?"
    “Yep!”
    “Watching those two pining over each other all the time is irritating; it has to stop.”
    “Not to mention they’ve both been so distracted that they can’t stop messing up at practice lately…”
    “Okay then, I guess I’ll help you!”
    ______
    “Hold on...y-you two are trying to get Yamaguchi and Tsukishima together?”
    “Uh-huh. Those two could not be more obvious if they tried yet they’re still so oblivious. It’s pissing me off.”
    “And who knows! Maybe Saltyshima will be nicer if he’s happier. And if not then at least Yamaguchi will be happy!”
    “So, are you gonna help or not?”
    “Um...sure…”
    Yachi finds herself in an awkward position when her friends enlist her help in setting each other up.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    11,079
    Chapters:
    9/?
    Comments:
    140
    Kudos:
    273
    Bookmarks:
    20
    Hits:
    2666

    14 Mar 2018

  4. Public Bookmark 74

    Summary

    aka: All the ways Newt could have Lived
    Major TDC spoilers. Newtmas vibes at the very least throughout. Movie-verse only. Disconnected fix-it fics.
    Altered scenes are in Chronological order with the film's timeline but can be read in any order you like or independently. (At least, that's the plan)
    Will also stick as much as possible to canon with the exception of Newt's survival.
    Enjoy!

    Words:
    50,303
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    74

    03 Feb 2018

  5. Public Bookmark 32

    Tags
    Summary

    As heir-apparent for the Cecropians, a species of snake-people who live in the plains, Dean always knew he'd be expected to have at least one political marriage. However, the mountain-dwelling Enochians to the north were not who he expected to have to marry. Now Castiel is here, and his customs are strange. What with their legs, their wings, and the whole third gender thing, he's out of his depth.

    Castiel did not expect to be suddenly married off, and living among Cecropians is not easy. They're coarse and uncivilized, worshipping many gods and marrying many spouses. Now Cas has to navigate a world without chairs, where no one understands how to even properly introduce themselves with their pronouns. And they think he's the weird one!

    They're as different as they can be, but a treaty rides on the health of this marriage, and they have to learn to come together.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    52,114
    Chapters:
    22/22
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    82
    Kudos:
    206
    Bookmarks:
    32
    Hits:
    2716

    02 Feb 2018