octaviastark



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 98

    Tags
    Summary

    Octavia never gets caught. Bellamy never goes down in the dropship. But he does meet Clarke.

    Alone in solitary for hours at a time with no one for company but each other, Bellamy and Clarke begin talking and realize there's more to each other than meets the eye.

    In her time in lockup, Bellamy helps Clarke enjoy and love what is left of her life, making Clarke feel happier than she has ever felt.

    But then their lives are pulled apart, and he's sure he'll never see her again...until...

    Is inspired by another work (see below) but you dont have to read it to understand this baby.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    91,479
    Chapters:
    19/?
    Comments:
    249
    Kudos:
    532
    Bookmarks:
    98
    Hits:
    15385

    21 Oct 2019

  2. Public Bookmark 25

    Tags
    Summary

    Clarke is a Dauntless initiate trying to survive the the brutal training of her new faction. If she can master fighting and weaponry, maybe she'll be good enough to evade the capture of the faction government who is set on eliminating the Divergent population.

    Bellamy Blake has only five fears, which makes him the most intimidating Dauntless trainer yet. Despite his family's checkered past, he has risen through the ranks to be a respected and feared member of society.

    When Clarke arrives at the Dauntless compound, she resurfaces secrets Bellamy wants to keep hidden. Their only protection from the corrupt faction government is each other.

    [Bellarke in the Divergent universe]

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    21,706
    Chapters:
    4/?
    Comments:
    33
    Kudos:
    121
    Bookmarks:
    25
    Hits:
    1886

    20 Oct 2019

  3. Public Bookmark 75

    Tags
    Summary

    Lexa didn’t say much the whole class, she didn’t need to. Clarke had this way about her that was beyond words, beyond anything the brunette had ever known to exist. Clarke was nice, funny, outgoing, and absolutely gorgeous. She wasn’t the typical stick figure that Lexa normally went for; Clarke had curves, and beautiful curves at that. They were located in all of the right places, places that Lexa was dying to explore.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    72,119
    Chapters:
    22/22
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    259
    Kudos:
    441
    Bookmarks:
    75
    Hits:
    25283

    19 Oct 2019

  4. Public Bookmark 12

    Tags
    Summary

    |Twilight/Bellarke;Vampires| Clarke is going to school for the first time since changing and the family goes with her. Clarke and Bellamy just can’t seem to keep their hands to themselves. Maybe going to high school again wasn’t such a good idea.

    Or

    The one where Clarke and Bellamy are caught having sex in the janitors closet.

    Or

    The one where Kane and Abby have to come pick Clarke and Bellamy up from school because the vice principal caught them in the janitors closet.
    |OOC!/Rated M!|

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    6,973
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    74
    Bookmarks:
    12
    Hits:
    2608

    14 Oct 2019

  5. Public Bookmark 5

    Tags
    Summary

    everything is not what it seems because social media is a bitch

    aka

    i'm a mess and this is actually an excerpt from the second part of a three part series I'm doing but I've had this song stuck in my head for days and this just came to me. I want to get a feel for how things work and I'm also looking for a co-author or at least a beta..

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,283
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    4
    Kudos:
    27
    Bookmarks:
    5
    Hits:
    1125

    08 Oct 2019