iamnotaBEAN



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    In which Harry Potter walks into a certain bookshop in London weeks before his eleventh birthday.

    Alternatively: In which Crowley takes one look at small ten-year-old parseltongue Harry and instantly decides that he and his angel have a new godson.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    12,537
    Chapters:
    7/?
    Comments:
    713
    Kudos:
    1136
    Bookmarks:
    294

    20 Nov 2019

  2. Public Bookmark 8

    Tags
    Summary

    The Links were about to undertake one of the most challenging quests they had ever experienced.

    An eight hour road trip.

    Aka:
    What happens when a group of Discord users get together and share a bunch of wacky headcannons.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,787
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    18
    Kudos:
    102
    Bookmarks:
    8
    Hits:
    542

    18 Nov 2019

  3. Public Bookmark 97

    Tags
    Summary

    Klaus doesn't want to go to the funeral. He's got all the family he needs right here in the form of his deceased brother reading in the armchair nearby, his bookworm fiance mixing a cup of coffee in the kitchen, and the sleeping six year old on his lap.

    Or, in which Klaus meets Dave, falls in love, and finds himself with a six year old daughter and a relatively normal life and, somehow, arguably the most normal one out of his siblings now.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    15,169
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Comments:
    131
    Kudos:
    439
    Bookmarks:
    96
    Hits:
    2555

    13 Nov 2019

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Village shenanigans AU where neighbours Aziraphale and Crowley are given the runaround by a particularly rude goose.

    Or:

    When Anthony J. Crowley moves to a pleasant English village, he expects to begin a peaceful life, gardening and minding his own business. He pretends not to notice his new neighbour, some flamboyant toff named Azira-something, who seems to do nothing but eat, and illustrate birds. But there’s a horrible goose on the loose, and it and its friends are causing a disturbing amount of havoc. Stealing shoes, squashing flowers, unlocking gates, tangling hosepipes... and sending Crowley out of the house with no clothes on in the middle of the night to borrow some underpants from the aforementioned neighbour. The entire population of Lower Tadfield is in uproar over these innocent-looking monsters. Something must be done! If Aziraphale and Crowley have to team up to defeat a gaggle of psychotic geese, so be it. And if they happen to like each other more than expected, so be that, too. What good is a peaceful life without a dear friend, anyhow?

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    19,434
    Chapters:
    7/7
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    73
    Kudos:
    413
    Bookmarks:
    106

    12 Nov 2019

  5. Public Bookmark 38

    Tags
    Summary

    Crowley steals the Antichrist and he and Aziraphale raise it together. Snippets over the course of eleven years of them fumbling through parenthood and "I sure hope our bosses don't find out about this and literally actually 'fire' us lol"-hood.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    10,314
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    43
    Kudos:
    204
    Bookmarks:
    38
    Hits:
    1429

    01 Nov 2019