Peonybud



Fandoms

  1. SEVENTEEN (Band) (2)
  2. GOT7 (1)

Recent works

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Yuuri Katsuki is adorable, but also one of the most mature people in their class. Yuuri Katsuki is in her study group, which definitely saved her ass on the midterm. Yuuri Katsuki is…wait, who is he!?

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,540
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    3
    Comments:
    131
    Kudos:
    4754
    Bookmarks:
    872
    Hits:
    39400

    08 Mar 2021

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    An idea suddenly bursts into Yuuri’s mind as he looks down at his poodle-decorated phone. It was also not his current one—this one had been broken about a year ago after Viktor had dropped it into the toilet on accident.

    He hesitates, his finger hovering over the “on” button. Taking a deep break, he clicks it. He looks at the date, then promptly drops his phone.

    For on his home screen was not January 10th, 2019, but instead October 15, 2015.

    Eight weeks before the 2015 Sochi Grand Prix Final.

    also known as: that fic where Yuuri and Viktor go back in time separately, only to find each other again.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,774
    Chapters:
    4/4
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    171
    Kudos:
    2874
    Bookmarks:
    488
    Hits:
    39606

    08 Mar 2021

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    When Victor Nikiforov is 17, he meets Yuuri Katsuki, and they become quick friends.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    19,797
    Chapters:
    13/13
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    252
    Kudos:
    2709
    Bookmarks:
    824
    Hits:
    25105

    06 Mar 2021

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Summer was at an end. The oak tree towering over them had shed a few colored leaves as the wind blew.

    ”Please… for luck…” Yuuri had whispered, barely able to choke out the words through the lump in his throat, unable to say what he truly wanted but hoping that Victor would understand anyway.

    Victor had looked at him with shining eyes as they placed the gold on each other’s fingers.

    “Yuuri,” Victor had murmured, his voice full of warmth. “We’ll get married as soon as you come back.”

    But that was three years ago.

    Does Victor even want him anymore?

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,419
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    31
    Kudos:
    671
    Bookmarks:
    110
    Hits:
    3848

    05 Mar 2021

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Years after equality is achieved and traditional marriages are thrown out the window, society starts to realize that such equality has its cost. With the heavy decline in Alpha-Omega matings and a shift from family to career lifestyles, the world finds itself facing a population crisis. Betas heavily outnumber Alphas and Omegas to the point of almost extinction, and in a state of emergency the UN establishes the World Alpha and Omega Registrar.

    Laws are put in place that turn average Alpha and Omegas into royalty with government subsidization. They are modern day Kings and Queens that want for nothing in their lifetime - for a price. Alphas and Omegas are given until a certain age to find a mate of their own, at which time a mate is selected for them by the WAOR. After marriage, mates are given two years to conceive or pay the consequences.

    After Viktor’s greatest achievement and Yuuri’s biggest failure on the ice, they find their time running out.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    55,800
    Chapters:
    11/?
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    506
    Kudos:
    2329
    Bookmarks:
    346
    Hits:
    27348

    26 Feb 2021

Navigation