Golden_Rose_Petals



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Izuna figures out a surefire way to torture Tobirama into insanity. There's no possible way it could backfire.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,582
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    68
    Kudos:
    3315
    Bookmarks:
    496
    Hits:
    19552

    26 May 2022

  2. Public Bookmark 37

    Summary

    What it says on the tin.

    AKA: somewhere for me to gather all of my posted self-inserts in one place, because i'd never be able to keep track of them all otherwise. (I really need to start branching out into other genres that aren't my well-worn niche of obscure self-inserts lmao.)

     

    Words:
    128,973
    Works:
    10
    Bookmarks:
    37

    25 May 2022

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    It was supposed to be quick and easy. Become Adrien Agreste for a week, steal the surviving twin ring for his mother, return and offer back the reclaimed heirloom and be a decent enough cousin that he gave Adrien a week break away from that house. That's how it was supposed to go.

    Of course, nothing ever goes how it's supposed to go. Not when Adrien goes AWOL on him and he finds a magical ring with a snarky little being asking him to also play hero. Lucky for the little being, Felix is curious and bored enough to try. And who knows, maybe it'll have some perks in messing with his Uncle.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    58,651
    Chapters:
    13/?
    Comments:
    360
    Kudos:
    1625
    Bookmarks:
    303
    Hits:
    32938

    25 May 2022

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Gotham has a ghost problem. And it's not the Amity Park kind of ghost problem. While Danny tries his hardest to stay out of the spotlight, his attempts to help the unseen population of Gotham lands him in a world of trouble. Now Bruce Wayne is offering him protection and he could be the only one with the ability to stop a new crime organisation from taking over his new home.

    OR

    People are going missing in Gotham and this new kid is keeping secrets. Bruce doesn't like this at all.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,319
    Chapters:
    2/?
    Comments:
    54
    Kudos:
    536
    Bookmarks:
    133
    Hits:
    3219

    25 May 2022

  5. Public Bookmark 21

    Tags
    Summary

    Prompt: The last thing that Aizawa expects to find on his doorstep at 2am in the morning is his missing Problem Child covered head to toe in blood with no memory of how he got there, what happened or even who he is.

    For FreckledSunflowers for prompting :)

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,734
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    3
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    155
    Bookmarks:
    21
    Hits:
    1159

    25 May 2022

Navigation