Caoilann



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 54

    Tags
    Summary

    When Chad gets abandoned on the Isle by his grandfather in an ill-fated assassination attempt, he makes the most of things. He had planned to keep to himself, but then a certain blond pirate catches his eye and he knew he was doomed.

    While he had no intention of creating a new identity or slowly taking over the Isle, that’s what ends up happening, though it’s definitely worth it for the friends he makes along the way.

    Also known as: That time Chad built an army, got a harem, and finally got the friends in the most unconventional way possible.

    Also, also known as: Harry’s no good, very bad, excessively sexy life and trials of dealing with the nuisance that is Chad oblivious Charming.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    137,277
    Chapters:
    18/18
    Comments:
    327
    Kudos:
    181
    Bookmarks:
    54
    Hits:
    4773

    06 Oct 2020

  2. Public Bookmark 15

    Tags
    Summary

    Ben of Auradon has some major problems.

    His ex-best friend is disappearing all over the place.

    He may or may not have accidentally become a member of Uma's crew.

    He's going to be crowned King in four months.

    And oh, yeah. There's the small matter of the Rotten Four arriving and the freedom of an entire Isle.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,252
    Chapters:
    2/?
    Comments:
    13
    Kudos:
    98
    Bookmarks:
    15
    Hits:
    968

    06 Oct 2020

  3. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Bones' Vulcans have been brought home to Georgia, where they are introduced to the extended McCoy Clan and all the family shenanigans that happen when you have seventy cousins eager to help you acclimate to Humans. That, along with the rest of the Enterprise Alpha crew fleeing the

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    37,087
    Chapters:
    26/26
    Comments:
    858
    Kudos:
    1880
    Bookmarks:
    220
    Hits:
    24225

    30 May 2020

  4. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Leonard is exhausted, and there is a crying kid in front of him with a bowl-cut and pointed ears.

    Of course he picks him up.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    30,513
    Chapters:
    20/20
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    771
    Kudos:
    1984
    Bookmarks:
    357
    Hits:
    21524

    30 May 2020

  5. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Best, brightest, and most expendable. Leonard should have that printed on a t-shirt. That’s what the crew of the Enterprise is comprised of, after all— people who are the right mix of smart and bad. Why? Well, Leonard hopes to find that out.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    28,356
    Chapters:
    21/21
    Collections:
    3
    Comments:
    222
    Kudos:
    966
    Bookmarks:
    329
    Hits:
    9276

    29 Dec 2019