Aviddaydreamer



Recent bookmarks

  1. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    The next morning "I stabbed a dude with the scarf I was making" t-shirts were being sold on Etsy.

     

    The world is weird place.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    26,851
    Chapters:
    21/21
    Comments:
    429
    Kudos:
    3269
    Bookmarks:
    901
    Hits:
    60496

    25 Aug 2019

    Bookmarker's Notes

    Best Darcy Lewis? Probably.

  2. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    It's been six months since Bruce's actions led to the death of Superman. Six months, two weeks, four days. He could count it to the hour. He's handling it as well as could be expected when he finds himself in a Batcave that is unfamiliar to him, a world that is unfamiliar to him. Superman is still alive, Dick is still talking to him. The Justice League has been around for years, not months. And there is another Batman, who wants more answers than Bruce is willing to give.

    When Batman v Superman!Bruce ends up in the comics world, he'll have to navigate another version of himself, his family and the man he tried to kill if he wants to get home.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    42,145
    Chapters:
    2/2
    Collections:
    3
    Comments:
    102
    Kudos:
    1055
    Bookmarks:
    318
    Hits:
    8941

    28 Jul 2019

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    "There's more kryptonite out there. When the Superman returns, there's going to be an all-star battle royale in the criminal underworld. Every megalomaniacal freak will want a piece of it so they can get a piece of you. And some of them will manage. They'll weaponize it and won't hesitate to use it against you, and when that happens I will not have you flailing around like an idiot."

    aka: Bruce teaches Clark how to fight.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    34,403
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    285
    Kudos:
    3088
    Bookmarks:
    925
    Hits:
    39172

    21 Jan 2019

    Bookmarker's Tags:
  4. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    When Tony and Steve’s son from the future, Jake Jensen, arrives at Avenger’s Tower, the two of them are forced to confront some hard truths: Tony that he might not actually become a horrible father, and Steve that he might not be able to set aside his discomfort with sharing a child with another man. When they both get a second chance at a first try at fatherhood, it’s up to the two of them to learn from their own future's past.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    50,419
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    250
    Kudos:
    2654
    Bookmarks:
    1074
    Hits:
    59486

    30 May 2018

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Darcy Lewis was born in the early 1900's, and winds up living in a dingy apartment complex above these two fellas.

    The rest, as they say, is history.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    70,123
    Chapters:
    24/24
    Comments:
    303
    Kudos:
    1182
    Bookmarks:
    265
    Hits:
    25580

    30 Apr 2018

    Bookmarker's Notes

    Scrappy 1940s mechanic!Darcy ❤❤❤